Memorial Boards at Cedars
including the former Jewish Home for the Aged Memorial Boards
as of 2007

Hyman Isaac Bell Row 01 Lne 01 Aug 5 1937 28 Av 5697 Chayyim Yitzchak ben r' Shmuel Byell (?)


Memorial Board : Board 1

Hyman Isaac (now 19393) Bell Row 01 Line 01 8/5/1937 28 Av
Minnie Maiman Row 01 Line 02 1/27/1936 3 Shevat
Lena Israelson Row 01 Line 03 3/13/1923 21 Adar
Lena Israelson Row 01 Line 03 3/13/1923 21 Adar
Harold P Levine Row 01 Line 04 2/6/1941 9 Shevat
Annie Carvel Row 01 Line 05 10 Dec 1946
Annie Carvel Row 01 Line 05 10 Dec 1946
Fannie Colman Row 01 Line 06 7/13/1934 17 Kislev
David Lerman Row 01 Line 07 11/4/1942 24 Heshvan
Pia / Piah Lerman Row 01 Line 08 5/23/1908 22 Iyar
Celia Povich Row 01 Line 10 3/22/1961 Nissan 5, 5722 Sima bat Natan
David Josselson Row 01 Line 11 2/2/1938 1 Adar
Ida Goldstein Row 01 Line 12 2/22/1922 30 Shevat Chanah bas r' Dov
Nathan Goldstein Row 01 Line 13 3/17/1926 3 Nisan
Ida E Salhanick Row 01 Line 14 7/10/1926 28 Tammuz
Joseph H Goodkowsky Row 01 Line 15 9/14/1957 19 Nisan
Joseph Dondis Row 01 Line 16 10/31/1940 29 Tishri
Lillian Josselson Row 01 Line 18 2/22/1942 5 Adar
Samuel / Sam Israelson Row 01 Line 19 11/24/1909 13 Kislev . . . Bar Israel
Gitel Weinstein Row 01 Line 20 5/26/1917 29 Iyar
Hyman Weinstein Row 01 Line 21 2/16/1942 29 Shevat
Myer Weinstein Row 01 Line 22 29 Aug 1943 28 Av
Abraham Goldman Row 01 Line 23 6/4/1929 25 Iyar
Abraham Goldman Row 01 Line 23 6/4/1929 25 Iyar
Nettie R Goldman Row 01 Line 24 5/28/1941 2 Sivan
Jennie Comeras Row 01 Line 25 9/17/1926 19 Tishre
Jeanette Shatz Row 01 Line 26 5/3/1931 16 Iyyar
Ida Arlock Row 01 Line 27 2/27/1953 13 Adar
Dora Rudstein Row 01 Line 28 11/9/1939 28 Cheshvan Dovah bat Elazar
Maurice / Morris Markson Row 01 Line 30 16 Nov 1938 22 Cheshvan
Lillian Berman Row 01 Line 31 13 Oct 1928 29 Tishri
Lillian Berman Row 01 Line 31 13 Oct 1928 29 Tishri
Joseph Stein Row 01 Line 32 11/2/1931 22 Cheshvan
Esther Potter Row 02 Line 01 14 Dec 1970 16 KISLEV 5731
Morris Spitzer Row 02 Line 02 5/18/1970 12 Iyyar
Isaac Arlock Row 02 Line 03 8/3/1910 11 Av
Motel Seigal Row 02 Line 04 1/13/1948 2 Shevat
Eunice Seigal Row 02 Line 05 4/25/1938 6 Iyyar
Louis / Lewis Schwartz Row 02 Line 06 12/26/1940 26 Kislev Eliezer ben Shmuel
David Baker Row 02 Line 07 12/20/1940 21 KISLEV 5701
Pearl Baer Row 02 Line 08 11/25/1911 27 Heshvan
Max / Michael Sacknoff Row 02 Line 09 11/2/1933 13 Heshvan
Libby Sacknoff Row 02 Line 10 4/29/1924 24 Nisan 5682
Samuel David Berman Row 02 Line 11 12/30/1947 17 Teves 5708 Yehoshua David ben Yedidiah
Sarah E Sacknoff Row 02 Line 13 12/19/1941 1 Rosh Hodesh Tevet 5702 Sarah Hen'e b. Yhoshua David ha-Levi
Morris Sacknoff Row 02 Line 14 4/05/1943 1 Rosh Hodesh II Adar 5703 Mosheh b. Y'khiel Mikhel
Freda S Lapidos Row 02 Line 15 4/25/1890 5 Iyyar
Celia Deane Row 02 Line 17 3/28/1965 24 Adar
Bertha Sugarman Row 02 Line 18 12/2/1929 29 Heshvan
Ida Sneider Row 02 Line 19 1/28/1934 12 Shevat
Bernard 'Robert' Bernstein Row 02 Line 20 3/16/1934 29 Adar
Rebecca Bernstein Row 02 Line 21 8/16/1929 10 Av
Etta Robinson Row 02 Line 22 11/18/1946 23 Heshvan Iyta b"r Khayyim Elezer Rabynsan
Nellie S Robinson Row 02 Line 23 10/30/1925 11 Heshvan
William Spiegelman Row 02 Line 24 2/13/1940 3 Adar
Wolf Lamper Row 02 Line 25 3/16/1935 11 Adar
Leah Lamper Row 02 Line 26 5/30/1942 14 Sivan
Nathan Franklin Petlock Row 02 Line 27 April 30, 1936 Iyar 8, 5696 Nahum Fayvel ben Mordecai
Hyman E Lapidos Row 02 Line 28 10/1/1880 25 Tishri
David Robinson Row 02 Line 29 7/21/1918 11 Av
Abraham Robinson Row 02 Line 30 8/18/1942 5 Elul 5702 Avraham b"r David Rabynzan
Morris Gavitsky Row 02 Line 31 12/4/1938 12 Kislev
Dora Gavitsky Row 02 Line 32 7/9/1941 14 Tammuz
David Levine Row 03 Line 01 28 Nov 1884 14 Kislev
Ida Levine Row 03 Line 02 10/15/1907 28 Cheshvan
Jennie Solovich Row 03 Line 03 3/20/1945 Nissan 7, 5705 Shayna bat Shevah
Jennie Solovich Row 03 Line 03 3/20/1945 Nissan 7, 5705 Shayna bat Shevah
Joseph "Joe" Solovich Row 03 Line 03 5/28/1940 20 Iyyar Yosef Reuven ben Mordecai
John L Davis Row 03 Line 05 4/13/1937 2 Iyyar
Naughton C / Norton Cyril Davis Row 03 Line 06 5/16/1930 8 Iyyar
Max Donald Davis Row 03 Line 07 11/16/1942 7 Kislev
Israel Davis Row 03 Line 08 30 June 1933 6 Tammuz
David Joseph Kriger Row 03 Line 11 14 Mar 1911 14 ADAR 5671
Joseph H Kriger Row 03 Line 12 4/28/1923 12 IYAR 5683 Yitzchak Tzvi ben Yosef
Max Robinson Row 03 Line 13 10/2/1938 7 Tishri 5699 M'nakhem Mend'l b"r David Rabynsan
Ann Leah / Anna Leah / Hannah Leah Petlock Row 03 Line 14 11/3/1935 Heshvan 7, 5696 Hannah Leah bat Avraham Yitzhak
Jacob "Jack" Petlock Row 03 Line 15 10/13/1946 Tishrei 18, 5707 Yaakov bar Nachum Fayvel
Rebecca Silverman Row 03 Line 16 22 Oct 1918 15 Cheshvan Rivkah bat Moshe Yehudah
Abram / Abeahan / Abraham Rodman Row 03 Line 17 6/29/1942 14 Tammuz Avraham Yitzchak ben Meshulam Feivel
Fannie I Rodman Row 03 Line 18 5/13/1949 14 Iyar
Anna P / Anne Williams Row 03 Line 19 3/21/1925 25 Adar
John Williams Row 03 Line 20 11/25/1940 25 Heshvan
Dina Vernikoff Row 03 Line 21 3/14/1951 6 Adar
Hyman D Vernikov Row 03 Line 22 11/27/1932 28 Heshvan
Myer L Canter Row 03 Line 23 9/9/1918 3 Tishri
Samuel / Sam Canter Row 03 Line 24 6/23/1939 6 Tammuz
Abraham Shalit Row 03 Line 26 9/12/1939 28 Elul
Fannie Fireman Row 03 Line 27 5/22/1963 28 Iyyar Faigah bat Shmuel Gershon
Annie E / Anna Fireman Row 03 Line 28 5 April 1938 4 Nissan Nechama bat Chaim Dov
Lena Rubinow Row 03 Line 29 2/16/1931 10 Adar
Ezekiel Levine Row 03 Line 30 5/12/1919 12 Iyyar
Faige Levine Row 03 Line 31 11/17/1954 21 Heshvan
Solomon Bronstein Row 04 Line 02 10/8/1918 2 Heshvan
Chaim Fishel Chase Row 04 Line 03 4/15/1912 28 Nisan
Louis Cohen Row 04 Line 04 23 Mar 1939 3 Nisan 5699 Aryeh b. Mordekhay
Louis Cohen Row 04 Line 04 23 Mar 1939 3 Nisan 5699 Aryeh b. Mordekhay
Harry Marx Row 04 Line 05 4/26/1936 4 Iyyar
Julius Nathan Row 04 Line 06 7/2/1950 17 Tammuz
Olive Nathan Row 04 Line 07 8/4/1971 13 Av
Besse Richardson Row 04 Line 08 3/12/1922 12 Adar
Louis Richardson Row 04 Line 09 7/15/1937 8 Av
Barnet / Barnett Fireman Row 04 Line 10 5/31/1961 16 Sivan Chaim Dov ben Moshe Aryeh
William Silverman Row 04 Line 11 12/14/1962 19 KISLEV 5723
Harriett Silverman Row 04 Line 12 9/29/1940 26 Elul 5700 Yeta b. Aryeh Layb
Abraham Stein Row 04 Line 13 10/15/1938 20 Tishri
Rebecca Brooks Row 04 Line 14 3/08/1942 19 ADAR 5702 Rivka bat Aryeh Leib
Murray Stein Row 04 Line 15 3/1/1949 30 Shevat
Mildred Stein Row 04 Line 16 3/26/1956 14 NISAN 5716
Bessie Silverman Row 04 Line 18 5/1/1935 28 Nisan 5695 Pesh'e b"r Avraham Sylvverman
Bertha Abrams Row 04 Line 19 4/13/1945 1 Rosh Hodesh Iyar 5705 Bayyl'e b"r Mordechay Ayybrams
Joseph Zelig / Joseph S Greenwald Row 04 Line 21 9/22/1970 21 ELUL 5730
Max M Greenwald Row 04 Line 22 2/9/1977 22 SHEVAT 5737
Irving Warren Row 04 Line 23 8/02/1973 5 AV 5733
Louis Gordon Row 04 Line 25 14 May 1958 24 Iyyar Levi ben Moshe Aharon
Gertrude Gordon Row 04 Line 26 10/29/1988 20 Heshvan Gital bat Moshe
Joseph Goldberg Row 04 Line 27 3 April 1981 28 Adar II
Joesph Robinson Row 04 Line 28 1/1/1944 6 Shvat 5704 Yosef b. Aryeh Layb ha-Levi
Samuel Robinson Row 04 Line 29 11/19/1995 15 Kislev
Lena Robinson Row 04 Line 30 4/8/1956 27 Nisan 5716 Leah b. Shabtai
Morris Louis Gordon Row 04 Line 31 3/13/1964
Morris Louis Gordon Row 04 Line 31 3/13/1964
Anna Blumenthal Row 04 Line 32 4/19/1967 10 NISAN 5727
Samuel L Bernstein Row 05 Line 01 3/15/1987 14 Adar
Sarah Geller Row 05 Line 03 21 July 1974 3 Elul
Sarah Geller Row 05 Line 03 21 July 1974 3 Elul
Isador Gordon Row 05 Line 04 6/10/1974 21 Sivan
A Alan / Abraham A Grossman Row 05 Line 05 9/11/1975 6 Tishri Avroham ben Y'zeekall
Samuel Lerman Row 05 Line 06 6/19/1980 5 Tammuz
Dora Lerman Row 05 Line 07 5/11/1956 13 Iyyar
Lillian Cutler Row 05 Line 08 9 Aug 1967 3 Av 5727 Li___ bat R Shaul
David Lank Row 05 Line 09 3/21/1968 21 Adar
Esther E Branz Row 05 Line 10 28 Oct 1961 18 Marheshvan 5722 Esther b. Shalom Shachna
Sarah Goos Row 05 Line 11 10/6/1967 2 Tishrei 5728
Rebecca Z Epstein Row 05 Line 12 10/7/1951 7 Tishri 5712 Rivka Zelda b. Mosheh Yitzchak
Robert Epstein Row 05 Line 13 11/22/1968 2 Kislev 5729 Reuven b. Yosef
Max Henry Singer Row 05 Line 15 09/10/1969 Elul 27, 5729 Mordechi Tzvi ben Yehudah
Anna G or M Davis Row 05 Line 16 2/20/1962 16 ADAR I 5722
Hilda / Hindah Grinker Row 05 Line 17 4/29/1976 29 Nisan
Abraham H Grinker Row 05 Line 18 10/20/1928 20 Heshvan
Max J Silverman Row 05 Line 19 4/9/1960 12 Nisan Minachum Minardal ben Mordechai
Mayer / Louis Mayer / Louis Abelon Row 05 Line 20 9/21/1953 12 TISHREI 5714 Mayer bar Yisroel
Rebecca "Becca" Abelon Row 05 Line 21 5/13/1950 26 IYAR 5710 Rivkah bat R. Yitzchak
Israel Abelon Row 05 Line 23 11/13/1971
Elsie Miller Row 05 Line 24 10/19/1974 3 HESHVAN 5735
Morris Greenberg Row 05 Line 26 8/20/1985 4 ELUL 5745
Bessie Reef Row 05 Line 28 11/20/1966 7 Kislev
David Einbinder Row 05 Line 29 10/27/1964 21 Heshvan
Fannie Einbinder Row 05 Line 30 9/13/1993 27 Elul
Abe L Goldsmith Row 05 Line 31 2/8/1967 28 Shevat
Dora Gold Row 06 Line 01 6/18/1976 20 Sivan 5736 Devora bat R Hershel ha-cohen
Bella Geron Row 06 Line 02 1/16/1983 2 Shevat
Morris Pluznick Row 06 Line 03 5/10/1963 16 Iyyar Moshe ben Yisrael
Leah Pluznick Row 06 Line 04 7/1/1976 11 Tammuz 5736 Sasha Leah bat Mottel
Bertha P Wolf Row 06 Line 05 8/14/1965 16 Av 5725 Bryna b"r Mosheh
Jennie Bernstein Row 06 Line 06 5/31/1959 23 Iyyar
Abraham Cohen Row 06 Line 07 11/27/1948 14 Kislev
Abraham Stairman Row 06 Line 08 8/22/1942 15 Elul
Yankel Jacques Dessler Row 06 Line 11 6/16/1904 7 Tishri
Abraham Smith Row 06 Line 12 12 May 1957 11 Iyyar
Sophie Smith Row 06 Line 13 8/27/1951 25 Av Sarah bat
Dorothy G "Dora" Alpert Row 06 Line 14 1 Feb 1991 17 Shevat D'vorah bat r' Eliahu Shulma
Eva R or Eva A Gurewitz Row 06 Line 15 11/25/1959 24 Heshvan Rivah Rarsha (?) bat r'Elihu Shulma
Hyman GUREWITZ Row 06 Line 16 5 Jun 1978 29 Iyyar r' Chayyim b r' Elihu Shulma
Bessie Chase Row 06 Line 17 Jun 21 1982 30 Sivan or 1 Tammuz 5742
Nathan Shapiro Row 06 Line 18 5/28/1940 20 Iyyar
Rebecca Shapiro Row 06 Line 20 1/10/1965 7 Shevat
Frances Shapiro Row 06 Line 22 4/24/1998 28 Nisan
Sadie LeVine Row 06 Line 24 8/14/1994 7 Elul
Eugene Davis Row 06 Line 25 4/14/1963 20 Nisan
Mildred Lehrman Row 06 Line 26 7/22/1971 29 Tammuz
Lewis J / Louis Wolman Row 06 Line 27 4/20/1959 12 Nisan
Milton Leavit Row 06 Line 28 3/2/1981 26 Adar I Menachem ben Yitzchak
Luba Leavit Row 06 Line 29 8/7/1987 12 Av
Sophie Winant Row 06 Line 31 6/1/1959 24 Iyyar
Harry Potter Row 06 Line 32 12 Nov 1947 29 HESHVAN 5708 Hillel ben Yechiel Michael HaCohen
Philip Trombly Row 07 Line 01 28 Sept 1954 1 Rosh Hashana (1 Tishri) 5715 Shraga Fayv'l b. Shlomoh Zalman
Samuel Lewis Miller Row 07 Line 02 3/11/1938 8 Adar
Goldie Davidson Row 07 Line 03 11/02/1957 9 HESHVAN 5718 Golda bat Asher Dov
Goldie Davidson Row 07 Line 03 11/02/1957 9 HESHVAN 5718 Golda bat Asher Dov
Paul Korson Row 07 Line 05 10/31/1977 19 Heshvan
Lewis / Louis Slosberg Row 07 Line 07 8/20/1966 4 Elul
Celia Matluck Row 07 Line 08 6/9/1956 10 Sivan
Harry Carr Row 07 Line 09 7/17/1967 19 Tammuz Zvi ben Avraham
Nathan Kauffman Row 07 Line 10 12/19/1959 18 Kislev
Lewis / Louis Polakewich Row 07 Line 11 1/7/1964 2 Shevat
Etta Bertha Gordon Row 07 Line 12 12/2/1936 19 Kislev Moshah Leiv ben Y'shuah
Dora Levine Row 07 Line 14 5/26/1926 13 Sivan
Lewis Lester / Louis Levine Row 07 Line 15 5/23/1992 20 Iyar Eliezer Leib ben Yehudah
Bessie S Mack Row 07 Line 17 3/16/1988 26 Adar 5748 Sarah Brayn'e b. Layb'e
Lawrence Miller Row 07 Line 18 9/24/1984 28 Elul Leezaar b Avrom
Rebecca Miller Row 07 Line 19 4/24/1940 16 Nisan
Anna G  Sacknoff Row 07 Line 20 01/29/1967 18 SHEVAT 5727
Samuel J "Sam" Sacknoff Row 07 Line 21 2/20/1928 30 SHEVAT 5688 Yehoshua ben Yechiel Michael
Bessie S Goldberg Row 07 Line 22 9/7/1955 20 Elul 5709 Bas-Sheva b. Ya'aqov
Sadie / Sadye Merdek Row 07 Line 24 11/3/1962 6 Heshvan Shana Leah bat Yosef Hillel HaLevi
Etta Korytno Row 07 Line 25 8/5/1962 5 Av Etah bat Yosef Hillel HaLevi
Paul Shulman Row 07 Line 27 8/5/1962 1 Iyyar Paishie
Hattie Shulman Row 07 Line 28 8/22/1970 20 Av
Samuel / Shlamie Shulman Row 07 Line 29 4/17/1951 11 Nisan
Gussie Green Row 07 Line 31 7/27/1961 14 AV 5721
Harry Ben Green Row 07 Line 32 4/05/1947 16 NISAN 5707
Robert Miller Row 08 Line 01 6/14/1960 19 Sivan
Louis Geller Row 08 Line 02 10/12/1954 15 Tishri OR Sukkot 1 5715 Y'hudah Layb b"r Gershon
Joseph L Goodman Row 08 Line 03 2/7/1944 14 Shevat 5704
Jacob J Shur Row 08 Line 04 05/16/1980 1 Sivan 5740 Yaacov ben Reuven
Sophia Slosberg Row 08 Line 05 11/02/1980 23 Marheshvan 5741 Shifrah b. Hayyim Shaul
Sophia Slosberg Row 08 Line 05 11/02/1980 23 Marheshvan 5741 Shifrah b. Hayyim Shaul
William Bogg Row 08 Line 06 8/17/1955 29 AV 5715
Rose Bogg Row 08 Line 07 5/05/1959 27 NISAN 5719
Alice Cohen Row 08 Line 08 6/9/1965 9 Sivan … bat r'Moseh ….HaCohen
Louis Balkan Row 08 Line 09 8/8/1963 18 Av
Morris C Robinson Row 08 Line 11 3/22/1986 Adar II 11, 5746 Shelomo Moshe ben Yosef Halevi
Etta (now 20197) Marcus Row 08 Line 13 4/12/1975
Samuel Gitlin Row 08 Line 14 10/23/1976 29 TISHREI 5737
Lillian Gitlin Row 08 Line 15 12/17/1968 26 KISLEV 5729
Rose Rosenbloom Row 08 Line 16 5/16/1923 1 Sivan
Mamie J Rosenbloom Row 08 Line 17 11/9/1948 7 Heshvan
Bessie Belmont Row 08 Line 18 9/29/1956 24 Tishri
Lena Goldberg Row 08 Line 19 9/14/1958 29 Elul
Sewall R Goldberg Row 08 Line 20 2/25/1977 7 ADAR 5737
Sophie Geller Row 08 Line 21 5/19/1960 22 Iyar 5704 Shifrah b"r Yosef
Bessie S Nelson Row 08 Line 23 11/16/1960 26 Heshvan Batya bat Mordechai Mendel HaCohen
Cecelia Nina Fieldman Row 08 Line 24 9/10/1961 29 Elul
Marcia L Chandler Row 08 Line 25 7/6/1965 6 Tammuz
Elias Rosenbloom Row 08 Line 26 5/16/1963 22 Iyyar
Charles Rosenbloom Row 08 Line 27 07/22/1967
Jacob L Simonds Row 08 Line 29 11/25/1958 13 Kislev
Jacob Mirochnick Row 08 Line 30 6/7/1958 19 Sivan Yaakov Yoel ben Avraham Mordechai
Miriam Mirochnick Row 08 Line 31 7/18/1955 29 Tamuz 5715 Miryam b. r. Mosheh
Samuel "Sam" Povich Row 09 Line 01 9/7/1954 9 Elul Shmuel bar Aharon Povich
Jacob Jacques Row 09 Line 02 2/19/1912 1 Adar
Louis Goldberg Row 09 Line 03 9/20/1955 3 Tishri Eliezer Yitzchak bar Avraham
Frances Kaatz Row 09 Line 04 9/11/1983 4 TISHREI 5744
Alexander Kaatz Row 09 Line 05 4/28/1979 1 Iyyar
Theodore "Ted" Alfond Row 09 Line 06 2/9/1927 7 Adar
Israel Bernstein Row 09 Line 07 6/26/1967 18 SIVAN 5727
Harry Levey Row 09 Line 09 5/1/1973 28 Nisan Tzvi Nisan ben Yehudah Yitzchak
Esther Levey Row 09 Line 10 11/14/1993 30 Heshvan
Max B Epstein Row 09 Line 11 4/19/1937 8 Iyar 5697
Max B Epstein Row 09 Line 11 4/19/1937 8 Iyar 5697
Louis J Eaton Row 09 Line 12 10/17/1981 19 Tishri 5742 Layzer Yaaqov b. Barukh Mordechai
Louis J Eaton Row 09 Line 12 10/17/1981 19 Tishri 5742 Layzer Yaaqov b. Barukh Mordechai
Mitchell B Finn Row 09 Line 14 11/1/1917 16 Heshvan
Reuben Shur Row 09 Line 15 4/30/1934 15 Iyyar
Simon A Finn Row 09 Line 16 12/15/1935 19 Kislev
Gertrude Jacobson Row 09 Line 17 10/3/1956 28 Tishri
Ida Appel Row 09 Line 18 12/8/1960 19 Kislev
Morris Levine Row 09 Line 19 6/21/1960 26 Sivan
Simon F "S F" Lavin Row 09 Line 20 6/15/1951 11 Sivan
Goldie Blumenthal Row 09 Line 21 9/16/1961 5 Tishri
Abraham / Abram Shatz Row 09 Line 22 10/27/1961 18 HESHVAN 5722 Avraham Yitzchak ben Yosef
Abraham / Abe Micohen Row 09 Line 23 12/3/1934 26 Kislev
Solomon Levine Row 09 Line 24 11/04/1955 20 HESHVAN 5716 Shlomo Zalman ben Eliahu HaCohen
Dora Levine Row 09 Line 25 12/09/1955 25 KISLEV 5716 Devorah bat Meir
Max Slosberg Row 10 Line 01 5/3/1944 10 Iyar 5704
Rebecca Slosberg Row 10 Line 02 5/1/1932 25 Nisan 5692
Harry M Slosberg Row 10 Line 03 2/17/1930 9 Shevat 5690
Benjamin R Slosberg Row 10 Line 04 5/11/1949 21 Iyar 5718
Dora B Finn Row 10 Line 05 5/17/1917 25 Nisan
Abram M Berenson Row 10 Line 06 4/27/1979 1 Iyar 5739 Avram Meir b. Dov Baer
Charles L  Slosberg Row 10 Line 07 07/30/1979 7 Av 5739 Yisrael b. Eliezer
Charles L  Slosberg Row 10 Line 07 07/30/1979 7 Av 5739 Yisrael b. Eliezer
Joseph David Kaplan Row 10 Line 09 10/15/1979 24 Tishrei 5740
Esther Dacslager Row 10 Line 10 9/29/1981 1 Tishri
Evelyn M Kaplan Row 10 Line 10 October 27, 1979 6 Cheshvan 5740
Joseph David Kamin Row 10 Line 11 6/7/1982 16 Sivan
Pauline K Robinson Row 10 Line 12 6/22/1975 13 Tammuz Gisha Perel bat Yaakov Shlomo
George P Robinson Row 10 Line 13 2/16/1983 3 Adar Gershon Pinchas ben Baruch
Abraham Alman Row 10 Line 14 12/12/1919 21 KISLEV 5680
Samuel I Bramson Row 10 Line 15 2/28/1948 18 Adar
Lena Perry Row 10 Line 16 2/20/1949 21 Shevat
Gertrude C Adelman Row 10 Line 17 6/6/1949 9 Sivan 5709 Sheine Gittel bas Chayim
Gertrude C Adelman Row 10 Line 17 6/6/1949 9 Sivan 5709 Sheine Gittel bas Chayim
David N Lewis Row 10 Line 18 2/10/1956 28 Shevat 5716 David ben Moshe
Isaac Goodman Row 10 Line 19 6/16/1938 17 Sivan 5698 Yitzkhaq b. Mosheh
Morris M Gerrish Row 10 Line 21 12/5/1950 26 Kislev 5711 Mosheh Meir b. Tsvi Hershl
Michael Goldberg Row 10 Line 22 8/18/1948 13 Av
Coppel Neiman Row 11 Line 01 6/11/1952 18 Sivan
Doris Cohen Row 11 Line 02 24 Sep 1946 28 Ellul 5706 D'vorah b. Aryeh Layb
Casper Cohen Row 11 Line 03 13 Sep 1948 9 Elul Kasriel b. Aryeh Qahen
Nathan Grossman Row 11 Line 04 5/24/1931 8 Sivan
Evelyn H Bloom Row 11 Line 05 6/24/1941 3 Av
Wilfred Goodman Row 11 Line 06 May 18 1948 9 Iyar 5708 Zev ben Yitzchak
Harry Goodman Row 11 Line 07 10/23/1948 20 Tishri Abba ben Yitzchak
Rachel Grossman Row 11 Line 08 5/7/1942 20 Iyyar
Label Fineberg Row 11 Line 09 27 Adar
Minna Fineberg Row 11 Line 10 13 Elul
Joe Rosenthal Row 11 Line 11 1/29/1919 28 Shevat
Dora Rosenthal Row 11 Line 12 5/29/1953 15 Sivan
Jacob Kaplan Row 11 Line 13 11/20/1902 20 Heshvan
Ida Kaplan Row 11 Line 14 9/27/1988 22 Tishri
Abe Ike Kaplan Row 11 Line 15 9/14/1914 23 Elul
Morris Rosenstein Row 11 Line 16 12/10/1921 10 Kislev
Elizabeth R / Lizzi R Silverman Row 11 Line 17 4/29/1958 10 Iyyar
Lewis Goldberg Row 11 Line 18 5/25/1932 19 Iyyar
Sarah Goldberg Row 11 Line 19 7/28/1927 28 Tammuz
Esther Katz Row 11 Line 20 1/18/1954 14 Shevat 5714
Shanna Levin Row 12 Line 01 8/9/1946 11 Av or 12 Av, 5706 Hana bat r'Aharon Hacohen
Israel Levin Row 12 Line 02 3/23/1954 18 Adar
Joseph Chase Row 12 Line 03 22/01/1976 20 Shevat 5726 Yosef Dov b. G'dalyah
Stella V Chase Row 12 Line 04 6/21/1952 28 Sivan Shetlaah vivakana (?) bat r' Avraham
Frida Horowitch Row 12 Line 05 24 Kislev
Wolf Horowitch Row 12 Line 06 13 Av
Samuel Horwich Row 12 Line 07 11/8/1991 1 Kislev
Max Levine Row 12 Line 08 9/26/1953 12 or 17 TISHREI 5714
Abraham Katz Row 12 Line 09 10/9/1950 29 Tishri 5710
Abraham Katz Row 12 Line 09 10/9/1950 29 Tishri 5710
Israel Tabachnick Row 12 Line 10 03/28/1960 29 Adar Yisrael ben Pesach
Israel Tabachnick Row 12 Line 10 03/28/1960 29 Adar Yisrael ben Pesach
Lina Carr Row 12 Line 11 2/28/1983 13 Adar Leah Keer ben r'Avraham Yitzchak
Benjamin (now 20205) Miller Row 12 Line 12 2/15/1935 12 Adar
Mollie Miller Row 12 Line 13 3/6/1941 8 Adar
Isaac Berliawsky Row 12 Line 14 10/10/1946 15 Tishri
Minna Zeisel / Minazeesel Berliawsky Row 12 Line 15 3/12/1943 5 Adar II
Louis Marcus Row 12 Line 16 8/29/1939 11 Elul Leev bat r'Avrahom
Sarah Weisman Row 12 Line 19 10/6/1927 10 Tishri
Myer Weisman Row 12 Line 20 4/8/1911 10 Nisan
Winifred / Winnifred G Finn Row 12 Line 21 10/11/1954 14 TISHREI 5715
Abraham Block Row 12 Line 25 1/11/1932 4 Shevat
Sadie Brina (Shaita) Block Row 13 Line 01 8/8/1936 20 Av
Robert Baker Row 13 Line 04 7/22/1952 29 Tammuz
Hyman Robinson Row 13 Line 05 7/6/1948 29 Sivan
Rebekah Goodkowski Row 13 Line 06 9/14/1957 18 Elul Rivka bat Menachem Mendel
Beatrice R Levi Row 13 Line 07 3/15/1948 4 Adar II
Beatrice R Levi Row 13 Line 07 3/15/1948 4 Adar II
Mae Tabachnick Row 13 Line 08 03/24/1966 3 Nisan Masha bas Yosef
Pesach Tabachnick Row 13 Line 09 11/15/1945 10 Kislev
Freda Tabachnick Row 13 Line 10 6/24/1916 23 Sivan
Nettie Erlick Row 13 Line 11 5/20/1947 1 Sivan
Benjamin R Dorfman Row 13 Line 12 2/8/1941 9 Shevat
Earl Dorfman Row 13 Line 13 4/10/1949 11 Nisan
Charles Philip Wilner Row 13 Line 14 7/22/1945 12 Av 5705
Max Berman Row 13 Line 15 12/17/1942 19 Kislev
William "Velvel" Levine Row 13 Line 16 7/6/46 7 Tammuz
William "Velvel" Levine Row 13 Line 16 7/6/46 7 Tammuz
Sarah Ida Levine Row 13 Line 17 7/12/34 29 Sivan
Sarah Ida Levine Row 13 Line 17 7/12/34 29 Sivan
Charles Robinson Row 13 Line 18 12/12/1944 26 Kislev
Annie Goldie Shapiro Row 13 Line 19 5/3/1952 8 Iyyar, 5712
Nathan H Dennis Row 13 Line 20 6/21/1952 28 Sivan Nahum Zvi b'r' Ellizar
Abraham Joseph Goldberg Row 13 Line 21 14 Nisan
Edward Barron Row 13 Line 22 7/19/1949 22 Tammuz Yitzchak bar Shabtai
Ethel (now 20124) Gordon Row 13 Line 23 11/4/1982 19 Heshvan
Morris M Miller Row 13 Line 24 4/9/1955 17 Nisan Moshe Mordechi b r' Sholma Peseah
Leon Saef Row 13 Line 25 8/5/1950 22 Av
Morris Taylor Row 13 Line 26 7/10/1956 2 Av
Anna B / Annabelle Ward Row 13 Line 27 2/21/1939 2 Adar I, 5699 Chana Beelev bat r'Pesach …
Sadie Tabachnick Row 13 Line 28 02/26/1969 8 ADAR 5729 Shifra bat Yosef
Esther (now 874) Clenott Row 13 Line 29
Oscar Tabachnick Row 13 Line 29 11/26/1941 6 KISLEV 5702 Asher ben Pesach
Henry M Tabachnick Row 13 Line 30 11/24/1985 12 KISLEV 5746
Jennie Saef Row 13 Line 31 5-Nov-53 27 Heshvan 5714
Morris Klain Row 13 Line 32 8/6/1941 13 Av
Peter William Klain Row 14 Line 01 5/20/1917 28 Iyyar
Rebecca Rose Klain Row 14 Line 02 7/15/1940 9 Tammuz
Sarah Klain Row 14 Line 04 7 Feb 1946 6 Adar
Sarah Klain Row 14 Line 04 7 Feb 1946 6 Adar
Louis Braman Row 14 Line 05 7/27/1913 22 Tammuz
Edward Baitler Row 14 Line 06
Rose Benovitch Row 14 Line 06 3/30/1946 Razel b. r'Avraham
Celia Rosen Row 14 Line 07 May 15 1948 6 Iyyar
Mary Feingold Row 14 Line 08 9/27/1946 2 Tishri
Mollie Nichols Row 14 Line 09 5/16/1889 15 Iyyar
Sprintze (now 9754) Bernstein Row 14 Line 10 12/14/1943 17 Kislev
Abraham J Bernstein Row 14 Line 11 6/15/1945 4 Tammuz
Rose Robinson Row 14 Line 12 12/28/1921 27 Kislev
Louis Robinson Row 14 Line 13 2/10/1902 22 Shevat
William Small Row 14 Line 14 11/8/1938 14 Heshvan
Jacob Robinson Row 14 Line 15 7/14/1944 23 Tamuz 5704 Ya'aqov b"r David Rabynsan
Israel Machia Frank Row 14 Line 16 8/5/1916 5 Av
Jachne Frank Row 14 Line 17 3/28/1928 8 Adar
William Taylor Row 14 Line 18 8/10/1937 3 Elul
Victor B Taylor Row 14 Line 19 4/14/1929 4 Nisan
Abraham Lazarovich Row 14 Line 20 7/14/1952 21 Menachem Av 5712 Avraham Y'kusiel b. Eliezer Mendel
Alex Lehrman Row 14 Line 20 21 Tammuz
Celia Taylor Row 14 Line 22 3/2/1939 1 Nisan
Rosa / Rose Povich Row 14 Line 23 3/9/1944 14 Adar
Francis L Harris Row 14 Line 24 7/30/1944 10 Av
M S Harris Row 14 Line 25 2/1/1951 25 Shevat
Goldie Harris Row 14 Line 26 3/24/1953 8 Nisan
Anna Bessie Weinstein Row 14 Line 28 2/17/1940 8 Adar
Lena Taylor Row 14 Line 29 9/6/1943 6 Elul
Rita B Mersbaum Row 14 Line 30 10/23/1944 12 Kislev
Mary Merebaum Row 14 Line 31 10/23/1944 6 Heshvan
Sprintze Kallen Row 14 Line 32 9/22/1912 23 Heshvan
Elijah Kallen Row 15 Line 01 8/15/1912 29 Tammuz
Harry Taylor Row 15 Line 02 9/23/1968 1 Tishri
Ida Taylor Row 15 Line 03 2/5/1969 17 Shevat
David Taylor Row 15 Line 04 5/5/1972 21 Iyyar
Rose Luria (Lourie?) Row 15 Line 06 7/30/1945 20 Av
Eva Barron Row 15 Line 07 5/16/1952 21 Iyyar
Sarah Raichlin Row 15 Line 10 2/14/1995 24 Shevat
Jennie E Taylor Row 15 Line 11 6/28/1929 19 Sivan
Frederick H Strauss Row 15 Line 12 11/13/1943 15 Heshvan
Frances Anna Strauss Row 15 Line 13 3/15/1943 8 Adar
Herbert Weinstein Row 15 Line 14 21 Nov 1947 8 Kislev Chaim bar Zvi Hirsh
Herbert Weinstein Row 15 Line 14 21 Nov 1947 8 Kislev Chaim bar Zvi Hirsh
Sarah Bornstein Row 15 Line 15 10/5/1946 10 Tishri
Joseph Goodman Row 15 Line 16 6/17/1906 14 Shevat
Pearl Goodman Row 15 Line 17 4/5/1925 21 Nisan
Max Cohen Row 15 Line 18 10/16/1946 21 Tishri
Morris Harry "Hirshele" Cohen Row 15 Line 19 6/25/1946 25 Sivan 5706 Mosheh b. Yaaqov ha-Kohen
Annie / Anna (Henke) Cook Row 15 Line 20 23-Nov 1950 14 Kislev 5711 Hen'e Risha b. Aharon
Meyer Supovitz Row 15 Line 21 11/26/1944 6 Kislev
Meyer / Myer Karlin Row 15 Line 22 2/27/1952 1 Adar 5712 Meir b. Ya'akov Shlomoh ha-Levi
Henry Kaufer Row 15 Line 22 2 Adar
Abraham Finks Row 15 Line 24 5/1/1955 9 Iyyar Avraham Chayyim ben Moshe
Sarah Rebecca Finks Row 15 Line 25 5/22/1948 13 Iyyar
William R Needleman Row 15 Line 26 12/10/1946 17 Kislev 5706
Louis Mikelsky Row 15 Line 27 7/11/1918 2 Av
Freda Mikelsky Row 15 Line 29 3/20/1918 Nissan 7, 5678 Friedel bat Eliyahu
Israel Goodman Row 15 Line 30 7/6/1903 6 Tammuz
Leah Goodman Row 15 Line 31 4/7/1913 7 Nisan
Daniel Dansky Row 15 Line 32 11/4/1935 8 Heshvan
Hyman J Ross Row 16 Line 01 5/14/1904 19 Iyyar
Saul Malisoff Row 16 Line 03 4/19/1910 9 Nisan
Ethel Malisoff Row 16 Line 04 1/22/1904 5 Shevat
Samuel Silver Row 16 Line 05 2/14/1956 2 Adar Shlomo ben Yaakov Leib
Morris Isaacson Row 16 Line 06 5/27/1948 18 Iyyar
Benjamin "Benj" Rice Row 16 Line 07 04/13/1987 4 Nisan
Ada Rice Row 16 Line 08 4/13/1947 10 Iyyar
Louis Rice Row 16 Line 09 12/31/1929 29 Kislev Leib
Rachel Rice Row 16 Line 10 11/17/1935 22 Heshvan Rachel bat Avraham . . .
Katie Schwey Row 16 Line 11 9/16/1942 5 Tishri Gooteh Rasheh bat Yehudah Leib
Isaac Schwey Row 16 Line 12 9/21/1941 4 Tishri
Fannie Kodis Row 16 Line 14 12/18/1951 or 12/19/151 20 Kislev
Ann / Anne Markovitch / Markowitch Row 16 Line 15 7/19/1946 19 Tammuz
Freda L Shore Row 16 Line 16 3/17/1945 3 Nisan
Lazarus / Louis Abrahamson Row 16 Line 17 5/5/1945 22 Iyyar Elizer ben Moshe Tzvi
Rose / Rosie Abrahamson Row 16 Line 18 3/18/1936 25 Adar 5797 Rasy'e bat R' Dovid
Jacob I Young Row 16 Line 19 3/09/1945 24 ADAR 5705 Yaacov Josef ben Yitzchak Izik
Isaac W Miller Row 16 Line 20 2/18/1933 23 Shevat Yitzchak Zev b r' Israel HaLevi
Ida Miller Row 16 Line 21 2/6/1946 4 Adar Ita bat r'Yitzchak Y'hudah Leev HaLevia
Lena A Sclair Row 16 Line 22 1955 Leah bat Moshe Hakohen
Frances J Gilbert Row 16 Line 23 6/19/1981 16 SIVAN 5741
Annie Ross Row 16 Line 24 11/12/1946 19 Heshvan
Blume / Bluma Targovnick Row 16 Line 26 6/21/1918 11 Tammuz
Shumel / Samuel Targovnick Row 16 Line 27 6/18/1938 19 Sivan
Morris Anches Row 16 Line 28 4/6/1946 5 Nisan
Annie / Hannah / Chanah Anches Row 16 Line 29 6/13/1931 28 Sivan
Samuel Yanovitz Row 16 Line 30 5/29/1944 1 Sivan
Solomon "Sol" Rubin Row 16 Line 31 6 July 1949
William H Kronberg Row 16 Line 32 6/29/1946 30 Sivan
Mary Ross Row 17 Line 01 9/2/1907 23 Elul
Casper Sneierson Row 17 Line 02 5/16/1946 17 Iyyar
Jacob J Rodman Row 17 Line 03 4/24/1945 11 Iyyar
Miriam Rodman Row 17 Line 04 13 Nisan
Sarah B Finn Row 17 Line 05 23 July 1944 3 Av
Hoda Shalek Row 17 Line 06 5/24/1930 26 Iyyar
Joseph Shalek Row 17 Line 07 5/13/1929 5 Iyyar
Louis Sam / Eleshleyme Gurewitz Row 17 Line 08 19 Apr 1949 20 Nisan Elihu Shelma b r Yosef
Ida Gurewitz Row 17 Line 09 27 Jun 1942 12 Tammuz Chaya-Tsira bat r' Chayiim
Nathan A Koritsky / Koritzky Row 17 Line 10 7/1/1936 11 Tammuz
Morris W Meltzer Row 17 Line 11 24 Jan 1943 18 Shevat 5703 Mosheh Zev b. Eliyahu
Hinda Bessie Melcher Row 17 Line 12 9/30/1934 21 Tishri
Isador / Isidor / Isidore Seiger Row 17 Line 13 3/12/1927 8 ADAR II 5687 Shlomoh Y'khezqal Sayger OR Yisrael ben Yehezkel Shlomo
Samuel H Seiger Row 17 Line 14 8/17/1950 4 Elul 5710 Shlomoh Y'khezqal b. Yisrael
Mamie Singer Row 17 Line 15 2/6/1963 2 Adar
Sarah Schwartz Row 17 Line 16 10/15/1912 4 HESHVAN 5673 Chaya Sarah bat Pinchas
Abraham Schwartz Row 17 Line 17 11/01/1933 12 HESHVAN 5694 Avraham ben Mordechai
Abraham Schwartz Row 17 Line 17 11/01/1933 12 HESHVAN 5694 Avraham ben Mordechai
Michael / Micael Schwartz Row 17 Line 18 7 July 1937 28 Tammuz Eliyahu ben Avrahom
Michael / Micael Schwartz Row 17 Line 18 7 July 1937 28 Tammuz Eliyahu ben Avrahom
Julius "Tati" Levine Row 17 Line 20 3/23/1934 7 Nisan Judah
William Greenwald Row 17 Line 22 10/25/1943 26 Tishri 5704 Asher Zev b"r Shimon Elazar ha-Levy
Rose Greenwald Row 17 Line 23 2/16/1943 12 Adar 1, 5703 Rayzl b"r Yosef Zelig ha-Levy
Samuel Popkin Row 17 Line 24 8/20/1928 4 Elul
Allen G Ross Row 17 Line 26 Jun 11 1937 2 Tammuz 5697
Hyman M / "Mike" Lempert Row 17 Line 27 1/8/1938 6 Shevat Chayyim Mechal b r' Zvi Y'hudah HaCohen
Ethel Lerman Row 17 Line 28 6 Shevat Etthal bat Meyer
Ethel Lerman Row 17 Line 28 6 Shevat Etthal bat Meyer
Michael Potter Row 17 Line 30 10/3/1924 5 Tishri
Violet Esther Potter Row 17 Line 31 9/28/1921 13 Tishri
Annie R Selikofsky Row 17 Line 32 12/18/1935 22 Kislev
Max Selikofsky Row 18 Line 01 2/19/1941 22 Shevat
Annie R Fireman Row 18 Line 02 10/12/1932 12 Tishri
Harry Fireman Row 18 Line 04 28 Sept 1957 3 Tishri
Harry Fireman Row 18 Line 04 28 Sept 1957 3 Tishri
Myer Wolman Row 18 Line 06 9/4/1940 1 Elul
Myer Wolman Row 18 Line 06 9/4/1940 1 Elul
Florence R Wolman Row 18 Line 07 3/14/1944 19 Adar
Bessie S Waterman Row 18 Line 08 10/28/1945 21 Heshvan 5706 Bayl'e Zisel b. Asher
Annie Forman Row 18 Line 09 10/30/1938 5 Heshvan Chana Tzvia bat Shlomo HaCohen
Ida R Simansky Row 18 Line 11 3/2/1925 1 Nisan
Hyman Simansky Row 18 Line 12 2/11/1943 4 Adar I 5703 Khayyim b"r Shevakh Symanskqy
Charles Simansky Row 18 Line 13 6/6/1946 7 Sivan
Jacob Branz Row 18 Line 14 9/22/1908 26 Elul Yaakov ben Matityahu
Jennie Rose Levinson Row 18 Line 15 3/7/1934 21 Adar Shaina Rachel bat Moshe
Jessie Lavin Row 18 Line 16 4/18/1943 13 Nisan
Robert Henry Rosen Row 18 Line 17 10/12/1942 1 Heshvan
Harry Ben Goldberg Row 18 Line 18 12/11/1949 20 Kislev 5690
Anna Goldberg Row 18 Line 19 3/20/1945 6 Nisan 5705 Channah bas Yitzchock Zwei
James H Davidson Row 18 Line 21 1 July 1943 28 Sivan
Rebecca A "Beckie" Dalton Row 18 Line 22 11/15/1931 5 Kislev 5692 Rivqah bat HaRav haTzaddiq D' Shlomoh
Judith Abramson Row 18 Line 23 1/5/1955 12 Tevet 5715 Edit bat Zissel / Y'hudis b. Zis'l
Harris Polise Row 18 Line 23 4/29/1945 16 Iyyar r' Aaron b Yitzchak Zvi
Ruth Abramson Row 18 Line 24 11/13/2011
Yette Polise Row 18 Line 24 1936 18 Nisan Chanah Ataah b r'Yitzchak
Boris A Shapiro Row 18 Line 25 3/1/1910 22 Adar
Rachel Shapiro Row 18 Line 26 11/3/1954 7 Heshvan
Joseph Polakewich Row 18 Line 27 22 Oct 1937 17 Heshvan
Joseph Polakewich Row 18 Line 27 22 Oct 1937 17 Heshvan
Sara Polakewich Row 18 Line 28 10/5/1909 Tishrei Sarah bat Hayyim HaCohen
Max (now 34138) Miller Row 18 Line 29 8/30/1943 29 Av
Louis / Lewis Sandler Row 18 Line 30 10/11/1943 12 Tishri Yosef Leib ben Mordechai
Herman Sandler Row 18 Line 31 3/26/1942 8 NISAN 5702 Chayim ben Yosef Lieb.
Becky Ginsberg Row 18 Line 32 4/16/1943 11 Nisan
Gertrude K / Getta Emanuel Row 19 Line 02 4/26/1940 18 Nisan
Benjiman / Benny Gersh Row 19 Line 04 3/13/1922 25 Adar
Bertha Barron Row 19 Line 05 9/14/1947 29 Elul B’racha bat Yisroel
Beverly Rose Hugo Row 19 Line 06 11/11/1941 2 Heshvan 5702 Bayl'e Raz'e
Maurice H Davidson Row 19 Line 07 7 March 1942 18 Adar Mosheh Zvi b. Zerakh
Liebe Wolf Row 19 Line 08 6/2/1938 4 Sivan Liebe bar. Zondel (?)
Benjamin/ Benjiman "Benj" Fisher Row 19 Line 09 2/25/1918 11 Adar
Becky Fisher Row 19 Line 10 11/14/1924 17 Heshvan
Millie Fisher Row 19 Line 11 8/17/1942 5 Elul
Harry A Tabenken Row 19 Line 12
Leah Tabenken Row 19 Line 13 7/12/1937 4 AV 5697
Issac Abramson Row 19 Line 14 9/29/1890 3 Heshvan
Yetta Abramson Row 19 Line 15 9/15/1892 28 Heshvan
Rachel L Goodman Row 19 Line 16 4/22/1934 8 Iyyar
Morris Goodman Row 19 Line 17 3/10/1890 12 Adar
Celia Cohen Row 19 Line 18 6 April 1948 26 Adar
Celia Cohen Row 19 Line 18 6 April 1948 26 Adar
Abraham Issac Singer Row 19 Line 19 May 9 1940 1 Iyyar r' Avraham Yitzchak ben r' Yihudah
Minnie Singer Row 19 Line 20 9/30/1934 22 Tishrei 5695 Michel bas HaRav Avraham Shlomo
Joseph Rosenberg Row 19 Line 21 10/7/1936 21 Tishri
Fannie Rosenberg Row 19 Line 22 2/23/1942 6 Adar
Ida Rosenberg Row 19 Line 23 2/14/1926 30 Shevat
Anna Rosenberg Row 19 Line 24 11/11/1897 16 Heshvan
Milton J Ward Row 19 Line 25 2/20/1945 7 Adar
Sarah Mikelsky Row 19 Line 26 10/6/1911 14 Tishri
Sarah Mikelsky Row 19 Line 26 10/6/1911 14 Tishri
Isaac Mikelsky / Mikels Row 19 Line 27 2/7/1931 20 Shevat
Isaac Mikelsky / Mikels Row 19 Line 27 2/7/1931 20 Shevat
Benjamin M Mikels Row 19 Line 28 12/19/1941 29 Kislev
Frank M Mikels Row 19 Line 29 8/29/1941 6 Elul
Ira M Mikels Row 19 Line 30 6/16/1943 13 Sivan
Lee Mikels Row 19 Line 31 10/2/1949 9 Tishri
Rachel Israel Row 19 Line 32 1/20/1950 2 Shevat
William Basoff Row 20 Line 01 7/15/1863 6 Tammuz
Samuel Barnett / Samuel Ber Freeman Row 20 Line 03 9/20/1916 22 Elul Samuel ber Freeman
Amelia Freeman Row 20 Line 04 11/28/1957 5 Kislev
Horatio A D Mikels Row 20 Line 05 2/16/1963 22 Shevat
Sophia Mikels Row 20 Line 06 2/3/1964 20 Shevat
Bessie Mikels Row 20 Line 07 1 Kislev
Louis M  Silverman Row 20 Line 08 06/10/1969
Ruth P M Silverman Row 20 Line 09 05/22/1981 18 Iyyar
Esther T Mikels Row 20 Line 10 2/21/1984 18 Adar
Rosalie E Klompus Row 20 Line 11 3/5/1910 10 Adar
David Saul Smith Row 20 Line 12 10/28/1981 30 Tishri or 1 Heshvan
Mindell Stary Row 20 Line 13 4/6/1933 8 Nisan
Mordecal Star Row 20 Line 14 9/16/1904 7 Tishri
Annie M Spector Row 20 Line 15 7/02/1986 25 SIVAN 5746
Rose Bickman Row 20 Line 16 12 May 1990 17 IYAR 5750 Riva bat Schumel v' Rachel
Joseph Zaitlin Row 20 Line 17 09/02/1984 6 Adar
Celia Zaitlin Row 20 Line 18 12/7/1992 12 Kislev
Ida Berenson Row 20 Line 20 12/8/1989 11 Kislev
Bessie Chase Row 20 Line 21 Jun 21 1982 30 Sivan or 1 Tammuz 5742
Gerald J Tabor Row 20 Line 22 12/3/1991 26 Kislev
Marian W Tabor Row 20 Line 23 1/9/1992 4 Shevat
Harry Goldberg Row 20 Line 25 9/30/1961 20 Tishri
Freida Rudstein Row 20 Line 26 11 Av
Louis Rudstein Row 20 Line 26 8/12/1943 11 Av Yehudah Aryeh ben Yerachmiel
Ida E Wolman Row 20 Line 27 07/15/1990 22 Tammuz Chana Ester bat Elihu Chayim
Herman M Wiener Row 20 Line 28 11/13/1992 18 HESHVAN 5753
Esther Wiener Row 20 Line 29 1/25/1995 24 SHEVAT 5755
Minnie Jacobson Row 20 Line 31 6/24/1994 16 Tammuz
Goldye M Brooks Row 20 Line 32 11/15/1992 19 HESHVAN 5753
Sally Bogg Row 22 Line 05 11/27/2004 14 Kislev
Benjamin R (now 29201) Alpren Row 22 Line 28 11/6/1974 21 Heshvan
Berniece L Alpren Row 22 Line 29 7/9/2002 1 Av
Rebecca R Robinson Row 22 Line 30 3/27/2003 23 Adar ll
Freda Shapiro Row 22 Line 32 6/03/2003 3 SIVAN 5763
Irene Rose Slosberg Row 23 Line 1 6/2/2003 2 Sivan 5753 Chaya b. Aharon OR Chaya Rachel bat Aharon
Irene Rose Slosberg Row 23 Line 1 6/2/2003 2 Sivan 5753 Chaya b. Aharon OR Chaya Rachel bat Aharon
Howard J Freedman Row 23 Line 11 5/13/2002 23 IYAR 5764
Barbara R Freedman Row 23 Line 12 1/27/2005 18 Shevat
James Katz Row 23 Line 5 10/10/2003 10 Tishri
Sara / Sarah Lappin Row 23 Line 7 8/19/1944 1 (Rosh Hodesh) Elul 5704 Sarah b. Avraham Yitzhaq


Memorial Board : Board 2

Maurice "Bud" Kane Row 01 Line 01 7/13/1988 29 TAMMUZ 5748
Gertrude F Kane Row 01 Line 02 2/4/1994 24 SHEVAT 5754
Fannie L Herman Row 01 Line 03 6/15/1975 6 TAMMUZ 5735
Leon Herman Row 01 Line 04 10/7/1945 30 Tishri
Bernard Cohen Row 01 Line 05 10/28/1958 14 HESHVAN 5719
Dora B Cohen Row 01 Line 06 12/23/1946 1 Teves 5707
Dora B Cohen Row 01 Line 06 12/23/1946 1 Teves 5707
Harry Freedman Row 01 Line 10 7-Dec-95 14 Kislev
Harry Freedman Row 01 Line 10 7-Dec-95 14 Kislev
George Taback Row 01 Line 11 3/29/1973 25 Adar II
Dora Graves Row 01 Line 13 12/11/1993 27 Kislev
Eric Peter Greene Row 01 Line 14 10/16/1963 28 TISHREI 5724
Kenneth Israel Miller Row 01 Line 15 8/3/1964 25 AV 5724
Virginia Tibbs Row 01 Line 17 9/7/1970 7 Elul
Roy Ailen Tibbs Row 01 Line 18 3/22/1997 13 Adar II
Lillian Goldberg Row 01 Line 19 4/6/1984 4 Nisan Lipah bat Eliahu
Philip Goldberg Row 01 Line 20 2/25/1992 2 SIVAN 5754
Philip Goldberg Row 01 Line 20 2/25/1992 2 SIVAN 5754
Rosa Kattler Row 01 Line 21 7/2/1994 23 Tammuz
Daniel S Fenton Row 01 Line 22 4/2/1982 9 Nisan 5742 Y'hoshua David b. Avraham Khayyim
Daniel S Fenton Row 01 Line 22 4/2/1982 9 Nisan 5742 Y'hoshua David b. Avraham Khayyim
Leo Potolsky Row 01 Line 23 7/24/1966 7 Av Lazer ben Yitzchak
Regina Potolsky Row 01 Line 24 05/01/1994 21 Iyyar 5724 Rivka bat Avraham Yitzchak
Gittell / Gittle / Gitelle Shalit Row 01 Line 25 2/5/1996 15 Shevat
Rose Edith Hirshon Row 01 Line 26 3/18/1997 9 Adar II Ita Riva Raizel bat Avraham
Bessie Katz Row 01 Line 27 8/9/1996 24 Av
Kate Massell Row 01 Line 28 2/7/1998 11 Shevat
Sara Mintz Row 01 Line 29 27 Adar
Shraga Feivel Mintz Row 01 Line 30 5 Adar
Ruth G Loeb Row 01 Line 32 11/19/1995 26 Heshvan 5756 Rachel Netel bat Shelala ?
Ruth G Loeb Row 01 Line 32 11/19/1995 26 Heshvan 5756 Rachel Netel bat Shelala ?
Rose Zwonkin Row 02 Line 01 2/11/1968 12 SHEVAT 5728
Isaac Zwonkin Row 02 Line 02 8/15/1943 14 AV 5703 Yitzchak ben Eliahu HaCohen
Bessie Edison Row 02 Line 03 3/3/1994 20 ADAR 5754 Baila bat Eliahu HaCohen
Harry L Bogg Row 02 Line 04 1/16/1978 11 SHEVAT 5738
Max Swankin Row 02 Line 06 9/11/1988 28 Elul
Nellie S Cohen Row 02 Line 07 8/20/1982 2 ELUL 5742 Necha b. Yitzchak
Edith Altman Row 02 Line 08 8/29/1997 26 AV 5757
Maurice White Row 02 Line 10 10/29/1997 28 Tishri 5758
Benjamin F Mensh Row 02 Line 11 8/5/1964 Av 27, 5724 Beryl ben Eliezer
Dorice / Doris Mensh Row 02 Line 12 19 Oct 1995 25 Tishrei 5756 D'vorsha bat Natan
Dorice / Doris Mensh Row 02 Line 12 19 Oct 1995 25 Tishrei 5756 D'vorsha bat Natan
Herman W Klompus Row 02 Line 13 1/20/1984 16 Shevat
Jeffery Robert Cherner Row 02 Line 14 4/16/1999 30 Nisan
Ethel Altman Godfrey Row 02 Line 15 7/02/1996 15 TAMMUZ 5756
Rebecca Candelmo Row 02 Line 16 14 May 1999 28 Iyyar
Peter M Jensen Row 02 Line 18 7/26/1997 21 Tammuz
Frances T Marcus Row 02 Line 19 2/04/2000 28 SHEVAT 5760
Tillie Branz Row 02 Line 20 19 April 2000 14 Nisan 5740 Tova bat Kalman Chaim
Fannie Anderson Row 02 Line 21 1/24/2000 17 Shevat
Isaac Ber Row 02 Line 22 7/6/1985 17 Tammuz
Sara Rebecca / Rebecca Ber Row 02 Line 23 22 Sept 1996 9 Tishri 5757
Frances Hurwitz Row 02 Line 24 11/29/1996 18 KISLEV 5757


Memorial Board : Board Location Not Available

Lena Baker 11/4/1998 15 Heshvan Leah bat Shmuel Zavil
Dora G Cohen 5/28/1983 16 Sivan 5743 ena Gittel bat Nehemya Fayvel
Rachel / Rose Davis 17 Jan 1930 17 Tevet
Joseph H Goodkowsky 6 April 1942 19 Nisan Yosef ben Chaim HaCohen
David Joseph Kriger 14 Mar 1911 14 ADAR 5671
Rachel / Rose Lourie 2 Jan 1975 18 Tevet Feiga Rachel bat Yitzchak Eliezer
Joel Polisner 4/25/2004 4 IYAR 5764
Saul R Polisner 10/15/1985 30 TISHREI 5746
Hyman "Hy" Rosenthal 10/16/47 2 Cheshvan
David Isaac  Rubinoff 4 Oct 1995 11 Tishrei 5756 David Yitzhak ben Michael
Celia V Sibolkin 10/15/1996 2 HESHVAN 5756 Tzvia Vichna bat Haim

Note : The date of death and the person's Hebrew name can be from the memorial board or from cemetery records, Yarzheit announcements, or family sources.


Page Displayed : / Tuesday September 26, 2017