Memorial Boards at Etz Chaim (Biddeford)
as of 2010



Memorial Board : on Left

Samuel L Cohen col 1 3 Jan 1955
Charles H Green col 1 9/29/1970 28 ELUL 5730
Rosa Haas col 1 23 Oct 1969
John Lublinsky col 1 12 April 1928
Hyman / Harman Polakewich col 1 12 Oct 1959
David E Robinson col 1 7/27/1974
Mollie Sneider col 1 08/09/1965 11 AV 5725
Simon / Simeon / Seymond Spill col 1 3-Feb-89 28 Shvat 5749 Shimon
Julius "Yudy" Baker col 2 12/01/1965 7 KISLEV 5726
Eugene Haas col 2 27 Nov 1949
Sprincy / Sprince / Edith Polakewich col 2 25 Feb 1960
Carl Remar col 2 11/10/1972 5 KISLEV 5733
Abraham Spill col 2 7/19/1962 17 Tamuz 5722 Avraham b"r Shimon ha-Kohen
Maurice W Dorfman col 3 7/7/1963
Louis Spill col 3 01/26/1982 2 Shvat 5742 Layb b"r Avraham ha-Kohen
Max Horne col 4 11 Aug 1926 Mordechai b. Aharon
Samuel Osher col 4 17 Apr 1951 1 Tamuz 5739 Zusman b. Eliyahu
David Polakewich col 4 10 May 1940 3 Iyar 5700 David ben Yaakov Mordechai
Meyer A / Myer Abe Simensky col 4 6/28/1952 5 TAMMUZ 5712
Arthur Stern col 4 28 Sept 1956
Isaac Zaitlin col 4 22 July 1955 3 Av
David Chozick col 6 4 July 1924
Henry Cohen col 6 5-Feb 1963 11 Shvat 5723 Khanokh Hener b. Yitzkhaq Zalman ha-Kohen
Irving Nelson Thorner col 6 2/1/1962


Memorial Board : on Right

David Baker 3,4 12/20/1940 21 KISLEV 5701
Celia Cohen 3,4 6 April 1948 26 Adar
Julius Cohen 3,4 19 Jan 1939 28 Tevet 5699 Haim Yehudah ben Mordechai
Frank Feinberg 3,4 Feb 3 1959 Shalom b Yehuda Leib
Abraham Fleisher 3,4 20 Sept 1977 8 Tishri
Abraham Fleisher 3,4 20 Sept 1977 8 Tishri
Carl M Haas 3,4 10/6/1995 11 TISHREI 5756
Edith "Edie" Karlin 3,4 26 June 1981 24 Sivan
Edith "Edie" Karlin 3,4 26 June 1981 24 Sivan
Samuel Karlin 3,4 13 Aug 2004
Morris Nathanson 3,4 14 Aug 1947 28 Av
Morris Nathanson 3,4 14 Aug 1947 28 Av
Sarah Anna Nathanson 3,4 10 June 1964
Sarah Anna Nathanson 3,4 10 June 1964
Raymond / Raymon Polakewich 3,4 20 Jan 2001
Ethel Mary Rosenberg 3,4 30 Aug 1950 Ethel Miriam bat R. Avraham Yirmihu
Fannie Ida Ross 3,4 5/30/1948 21 IYAR 5708
Irving Sandler 3,4 08/13/1982 24 AV 5742
Tobina / Gobina Sandler 3,4 7-Jan-90
Rebecca "Becky" Thorner 3,4 1/24/1945 10 Shevat 5705 Bracha b"r Avraham Mych'l Tarner
Isaac Wilensky 3,4 14 April 1944
Alex / Alec Aranovitch 5,6 6 June 1958 20 Sivan 5718 Eliyahu b. Aharon
Alfred Osher 5,6 3/21/1999 4 NISAN 5759
Alfred Osher 5,6 3/21/1999 4 NISAN 5759
Leah Osher 5,6 25 Jun 1979 12 Nisan 5711 Leah b. Eliezer Mend'l
Samuel "Sam" Osher 5,6 3/13/1997 4 ADAR II 5757
Sam Robinson 5,6 19 Nov 1975
Samuel Robinson 5,6 11/19/1995 15 Kislev
Harry Zaitlin 5,6 21 Nov 2004
Max Cohen col 2 3 March 1925
Joseph H Goodkowsky col 2 6 April 1942 19 Nisan Yosef ben Chaim HaCohen
Rebecca Goodkowsky col 2 14 Sept 1957 Rivkah Bas Menachem Mendel
Bertha Noodleman col 2 12 July 1957
Lewis Noodleman col 2 29 Aug 1918
Joseph Polakewich col 2 22 Oct 1937 17 Heshvan
Herman Sandler col 2 3/26/1942 8 NISAN 5702 Chayim ben Yosef Lieb.
Louis / Lewis Sandler col 2 10/11/1943 12 Tishri Yosef Leib ben Mordechai
Rebecca  Sandler col 2 02/16/1963 Rivka bat r' Aaron
Isaac Simensky col 2 3/21/1910
Leo L Simensky col 2 12/15/1978 15 KISLEV 5739
Minnie Simensky col 2 7 Aug 1939

Note : The date of death and the person's Hebrew name can be from the memorial board or from cemetery records, Yarzheit announcements, or family sources.


Page Displayed : / Wednesday November 22, 2017