Memorial Boards at Shaarey Tphiloh (Portland)
as of 2010

Rebecca Beatrice Levi 03/16/1948 6 Adar II 5708 Rivka bat Moshe HaLevi


Memorial Board : Board 1

Alice Edith Cohen col 1 15 Feb 1968 16 TEVETH 5728 Its Elka bat Avrraham Yitzchak HaLevi
Morris / Maurice Cohen col 1 12/12/1969 3 TEVETH 5730 Moseh ben Meyer HaCohen
Benjamin Fineberg col 1 11-Dec-67 9 Kislev 5728 Dov Baer ben Moshe Yaakov HaLevi
Morris Finkelman col 1 4/2/1963 8 Nisan 5733 Mosheh b"r Yhudah Lyb Fynqlman
Rebecca Finkelman col 1 8/24/1958 8 Elul Ryva b"r Shmuel Fynqelman
Adeline "Itie" Fleischer col 1 15-Jan-98 27 TEVET 5759
Mary Kaufman col 1 2/04/2002 22 Shvat 5762 Miriam bat Yehudah Asher
Esther F OR P Levine col 1 21 March 1968 21 Adar Esther Faiga bat Moshe
Dora Mack col 1 3/05/1951 16 ADAR 5691 Dvorah b. Yaaqov
Joseph Mack col 1 1/10/1943 4 Shevat 5703 Yisrael Zusman b. Mosheh
Joseph Mack col 1 29 Jan 1964 15 Shevat HaBocher Yisrael Zusman ben Yitzchak v'Chana
Nathan Mack col 1 28 Aug 1973 30 Av 5733 Nisan bar Yisrael Zusman
Owen Mack col 1 25 April 1997 18 Nisan 5757 Yitzchak ben Yisrael Zussman
Maurice A Marcus col 1 2/22/1965 20 Adar I Moshe ben Yitzchak Izik
Sarah Marcus col 1 10/23/1962 25 Tishrei Sarah Yocheved bat Ze'ev
Toby Nelson col 1 11/4/1932 5 Heshvan 5693 Chaya Tovah bat Yitzchak
Nancy Ann Nemon col 1 4/13/1968 15 Nissen Nechama bat Yaakov
Szloma / Shloma Pasiencier col 1 01/09/1967 28 Tevet 5727 Shlomo bar BenTzion
William Arlock col 2 4/28/1972 Yerachmiel ben Yitzchak Izik
Nathan Chandler col 2 7/15/1966 27 TAMMUZ 5726 Natan ben Mordechai HaLevi
Rose Chandler col 2 7/4/1978 29 SIVAN 5738 Rachel Basha bat Tzvi Hirsch
Samuel I Cinamon col 2 6/8/1981 6 Sivan Schlomo Yitzchak ben Israel
Sarah Cook col 2 12/11/1969 2 Tevet Sarah bat Avraham Michal
Hyman Joseph Finn col 2 17 Nov 1964 12 Kislev Haim Yosef ben Yitzchak HaLevi
David Hartman col 2 8/31/1963 11 Elul 5723 David ben Moshe
Minne Hartman col 2 4/8/1958 18 Nisan 5718 Mindel bat Yossel
Minne Hartman col 2 4/8/1958 18 Nisan 5718 Mindel bat Yossel
Samuel Levine col 2 1/27/1947 6 Shevat 5707 Tzemach ben Yitzchak HaLevi
Mollie E "Molly" Levinsky col 2 18 May 1964 10 Av Malka bat Benjamin
Cook Max col 2 13-Nov-67 11 Heshvan 5728 Menachem Aryeh ben Avraham Yitzchak
Dora Nelson col 2 10/19/1947 5 Heshvan 5708 Devorah bat Yosef Tzvi
Morris Eli Oransky col 2 8 Jan 1966 16 Teves Eliahu Moshe ben Yitzchak HaCohen
Philip Plotinsky col 2 8/27/1945 18 Elul 5705 Pinchas ben David Tzvi
Lillian Pollack col 2 22-Jul-28 5 Av 5688 Libah bat Moshe
Lillian (now 19259) Pollack col 2 7/22/1928 5 Av 5688 Libah bat Moshe
Samuel Pollack col 2 28-Sep-64 22 Tishri 5725 Shmuel ben Avraham
Leo Potolsky col 2 7/24/1966 7 Av Lazer ben Yitzchak
Samuel Reef col 2 06/16/1968 20 Sivan Shumel Feivel ben Avraham
John W. Schwartz col 2 11/4/1935 8 Heshvan 5696 Yonah Ze'ev ben BenZion
Edward Silverman col 2 02/21/1964 8 ADAR 5724 Yehudah ben Ze'ev
Goldie Altwerger col 3 11/1/1955 15 Heshvan 5716 Gold'e b. Avraham
Annie Berenson col 3 2/9/1965 7 Adar I Chasha bat Yosef Tzaddok
Rose Caplan col 3 13-Nov-62 17 Heshvan 5723 Roshka Rayz'l b. Shmuel
Harry Geller col 3 12/26/1971 8 Tevet 5732 Tzvi ben Natanel
Sophie Geller col 3 06/20/1967 12 Sivan 5727 Sima bat Reuven
Anna / Annie Greenman col 3 1-Jan 25 Tevet 5722 Nech'e b. Yisrael
Arthur Greenstein col 3 4/5/1967 24 Adar II Avraham Yitzchak ben Eliahu
Esther Greenstein col 3 7 Feb 1965 5 ADAR I 5725 Esther bat Tzvi
Julius "Jules" Greenstein col 3 2/21/1998 25 SHEVAT 5758 Yehudah ben Eliahu OR Yehuda ben Chuna Kupel
Meyer Jacobson col 3 7-Sep-63 18 Elul 5723 Meir b. Yechial Mich'l
Lewis A Lerman col 3 12/6/1963 2 Kislev 5724 Yehudah Asher ben Shlomo David
Samuel Lerman col 3 5/14/1975 4 Sivan 5735 Shimeon ben Mordechai
Miriam Mack col 3 05-Aug-1927 7 Av 5687 Miriam Bas Mayer Sholmoh
Faiga Romanow col 3 11/23/1928 10 Kislev 5689 Faiga bas Araham
Faiga Romanow col 3 11/23/1928 10 Kislev 5689 Faiga bas Araham
Faith Ann - Baby Romanow col 3 3/23/1963 28 Adar Hatinoket Faigah Chanah bat Haim Dov HaCohen
Louis Rubin col 3 1/11/1962 6 Shevat Nachman Leib ben Simcha Hirsch
Bella Shatz col 3 09/03/1988 21 ELUL 5748 Beilah bat Tzvi
Joseph Shatz col 3 9/14/1967 9 ELUL 5727 Yosef ben Shalom Yaakov
Annie Weinman col 3 12/1/1959 30 Heshvan / Rosh Chodesh Kislev Nechama bas Yitzchak Yechezkel
Anne Williamson col 3 11/6/2001 20 Heshvan 5762 Chana bat Zvi
Frank N  Wolman col 3 09/12/1962 13 Elul Ephraim Nisan ben Eliezer Melech
Alfred Max / A M / Alfred Zimmerman col 3 4/15/1946 14 NISAN 5706 Michal ben Shalom or ben Shlomo
Joseph Berman col 4 3/12/1919 11 Adar II 5679 Yosef David ben Menashe Monot HaLevi
Sarah Berman col 4 6/17/1933 23 Sivan 5693 Sarah bat Moshe HaCohen
Max "Maxie" Fleischer col 4 7/4/1977 18 Tammuz 5737 Nachum Gershon ben Yosef
Sadye B Fleischer col 4 2/15/1965 14 Adar I Sarah Baileh bat Michal
Ann Goldberg col 4 7/23/1984 23 Tammuz 5744 Chana Tzippa bat Yisrael Zussman
Etta Korytno col 4 8/5/1962 5 Av Etah bat Yosef Hillel HaLevi
Ethel Meltzer col 4 3/29/1922 1 Nisan 5682 Etel bat Moshe Ze'ev
Sadie / Sadye Merdek col 4 11/3/1962 6 Heshvan Shana Leah bat Yosef Hillel HaLevi
Bella Milstein col 4 1/23/1958 2 Shevat 5718 Bailah bat Bendit
David Milstein col 4 7/27/1900 1 Av 5660 David ben Yaacov
Bessie S Nelson col 4 11/16/1960 26 Heshvan Batya bat Mordechai Mendel HaCohen
Joseph Hirsh Nelson col 4 11/26/1963 11 Kislev 5724 Yosef Tzvi ben Avraham Michael
Leah Pluznick col 4 7/1/1976 11 Tammuz 5736 Sasha Leah bat Mottel
Oscar / Oskar Pluznick col 4 8/13/1986 8 Av 5746 Osher ben Moshe
Bernard Rubinstein col 4 4/13/1957 12 Nisan Dov Ben Efraim HaLevi
Rose Rubinstein col 4 5/17/1926 4 Sivan 5686 Rachel bat Dov HaLevi
Dorothy Seigal col 4 09/11/1984 16 Elul 5744 Devorah bat Moshe Leib
Julius Setlin col 4 10/18/1942 7 Heshvan 5703 Ari ben Avigdor
Jean Silver col 4 8/11/1973 14 Av 5733 Shaindel bat Menachem Mendel
Jean Silver col 4 8/11/1973 14 Av 5733 Shaindel bat Menachem Mendel
Joseph Waxler col 4 8/15/1967 9 Av 5727 Yosef ben Eliahu
Rose G Agger col 5 4/19/1947 Rachel bat Yossef
Samuel J Agger col 5 7/22/1932 Yisrael Shmuel ben Asher HaLevi
Charles Berenson col 5
Galie Berenson col 5 6/16/1926 4 Tammuz 5686 Galyah bat Benyamin
Max S Cope col 5 11/26/1986 24 Heshvan 5747 Mat'l Shmuel b"r Yosef Pinkhas ha-Levy
Max S Cope col 5 11/26/1986 24 Heshvan 5747 Mat'l Shmuel b"r Yosef Pinkhas ha-Levy
Philip Geron col 5 3/24/1964 11 Nisan 5724 Pesach ben Yehuda Leib
Chaey Giteles col 5 1/1/1935 26 Tevet 5695 Chaya bat Nateh
Fannie / Frumi Goldstein col 5 10/6/1965 10 Tishrei Frumeh bat David HaCohen
Bella Kates col 5 3/25/1983 11 Nisan Baliah bas Dov HaLevi
Samuel Kates col 5 11/25/1959 24 Heshvan Shmuel ben Avraham
Abraham S / A S Levey col 5 3/10/1976 8 Adar 5736 Avraham Shlomoh b. Y'huda Yitzchak
Benjamin J Levey col 5 10/11/1942 30 Tishri Yosef Dov ben Yehudah Yitzchak
Deborah Levey col 5 8/13/1928 27 Av 5688 Devorah bat Zelig
Louis "Lou" Levey col 5 9/9/1917 22 Elul 5677 Yehudah Yitzhak ben Tzvi Nisan
Rose Levey col 5 5/17/1950 1 Sivan 5710 Rachel Leah bat David Yisrael
Zelig Levey col 5 7/16/1918 7 Av 5678 Zelig ben Yehudah Yitzchak
Cope Max col 5 26-Nov-86 24 Heshvan 5747 Motel Shmuel ben Yosef Pinchas HaLevi
Anna G / Annie / Anne G Newman col 5 1/24/1965 21 Shevat 5724 Zalda bat Yitzchak OR Hannah Zelda b. Yitzkhaq
Israel B Romanow col 5 12-Aug-1929 6 Menakhem Av 5689 Yisrael Binyamin b. Y'hudah Layb ha-Kohen
Fannie / Feiga Seigal col 5 2/10/1951 5 Adar I, 5711 Fayga b"r Dov Segal
Joseph Seigal col 5 12/21/1984 27 Kislev 5745 Yosef ben Yoel HaLevi
Molly Seigel col 5 01/28/1975 16 Shvat 5735 Malka bat David
Abraham Siegel col 5 7/9/1977 24 Tammuz 5737 Avraham ben Yoel HaLevi
Celia E Simonds col 5 2/17/1957 16 Adar I 5717 Simah Esther bat rav Asher
Max W Simonds col 5 Feb 13 1967 3 Adar I 5727 Mordechai Ze'ev ben Shmuel
Joseph "Joe" Baker col 6 2/22/1965 20 ADAR I 5725 Shmuel Zavil ben Choneh Lazar HaLevi
Sadie H Baker col 6 6/18/1953 5 TAMMUZ 5713 Shaina Chaya bat Yisrael Eser HaLevi
Joseph Cope col 6 8/6/1973 8 Av 5733 Yosef Pinchas ben Dov HaLevi
Pya / "Fannie" Cope col 6 9/21/1938 25 Elul 5698 Pya bat Pinchas
Charles Glick col 6 10/15/1972 7 Heshvan 5733 Yechezkel ben Yehudah Yaakov HaLevi
Elizabeth W Goodman col 6 8/17/1961 5 Elul 5721 Leah b. Borukh
William Goodman col 6 4/16/1967 6 Nisan 5727 Y'rachmiel b. Yitzchak
Janette Kamens col 6 1/7/1997 28 Tevet 5757 Faiga Shaindel bat Simeon Hirsch
Jeremiah Kamens col 6 6/10/1974 20 Sivan 5734 Yermiahu ben Michael Aryeh
Solomon Levine col 6 11/04/1955 20 HESHVAN 5716 Shlomo Zalman ben Eliahu HaCohen
Anna Resnick col 6 12/21/1907 16 Tevet 5668 Henah bat Benyamin
Bernard Resnick col 6 3/25/1919 23 Adar II 5679 Baruch ben Moshe Yehudah
Jacob Silverman col 6 11-May 1975 1 Sivan 5735 Yaaqov b. Mordechai Eliezer
Tillie/Teibe/Tobie Silverman col 6 3-Oct 1958 20 Tishri 5719
Morris / Maurice Tabachnick col 6 05/28/1961 13 Sivan 5721 Moshe ben Pesach
Ruth Tabachnick col 6 01/21/1971 25 Tevet 5731 Rachel bat Yehuda Leib
Isaac W (Moses) Weinman col 6 7/3/1949 6 Tammuz 5709 Yitzchak Moshe ben Haim
Nathan Weinman col 6 03/15/1974 21 Adar 5734 Naftali b. Mosheh Yitzkhaq OR Naftali ben Yitzchak Moshe
Raizel Weisman col 6 10/20/1902 9 Tishrei 5711 Raizel bas Chaim Yehoshua


Memorial Board : Board 2

Robert Arnowitz col 1 9/24/1965 27 Elul Reuven ben Moshe
Rose / Rosie / Rosa Arnowitz col 1 1/31/1970 25 Shevat Raisel bat Moshe
Harry Branz col 1 10/27/1947 13 Heshvan Zvi Hirsh ben Yaakov
Jacob Branz col 1 9/22/1908 26 Elul Yaakov ben Matityahu
Maurice A Branz col 1 1 Feb 1957 30 Shevat 5717 Hayyim Avraham Mosheh b. Yaaqov
Phoebe Branz col 1 22 Feb 1980 8 Adar 5740 Yokhebed b. Yaaqov
Rebecca Branz col 1 07/08/1889 2 Tammuz Rivka bat Ze'ev
Esta / Esther Z Eisenberg col 1 28 Jan 1958 7 Shevat 5718 Esther Zelda b. Yaaqov
Lillian Farber col 1 30/06/1984 30 Sivan Leah bat Yosef
Myron Finkelman col 1 3/14/1972 28 Adar 5732 Meir ben Avraham Chaim
Frances Harrisburg col 1 3/7/1987 7 Adar 5747 Froma bat Chezkiel
Samuel Harrisburg col 1 07-Aug-68 13 Av 5728 Sholmo Hayim ben Hershel
Samuel Harrisburg col 1 07-Aug-68 13 Av 5728 Sholmo Hayim ben Hershel
Samuel Hoffman col 1 25 Dec 1969 17 Tebet Shlomo ben Alekzander
Louis B Krane col 1 11/28/1984 5 Kislev 5745 Berel Leib ben Avraham Yeshiahu
Frances / Faye Krantman col 1 12/29/1971 11 Tevet 5732 Froma b. Yaaqov
Mark M Krantman col 1 14 Oct 1984 18 Tishri 5744 Mosheh b. Hayyim Hirsh OR Moishe ben Chazam Tzvi
Jennie Rose Levinson col 1 3/7/1934 21 Adar Shaina Rachel bat Moshe
Harold Mitchel / Mitchell H Punsky col 1 11/25/1980 17 KISLEV 5741 Mordechai Aryeh ben Ze'ev
Rose Robinson col 1 8/15/1962 15 Av 5722 Rakhel b"r Avraham Mych'l Rabynsan
Jacob B  Slosberg col 1 10/29/1972 21 Heshvan 5733 Yaakov ben Dov Baer
Bella Weissman col 1 11/7/1971 20 Heshvan 5732 Sarah Baileh bat Meir
Musa Etta Comeras col 2 7/18/1901 2 Av 5661 Masha Etteh bat Yehudah Leib HaCohen
Abraham "Abe" Goldberg col 2 1/23/1965 3 Kislev Avraham ben Moshe
Sophie Goldberg col 2 16 July 1972 16 Cheshvan Tzvia bat Reuven
Howard Hirshon col 2 24-Jul-71 2 Av 5731 Yechiel b. Y'hoshua ha-Levi
Joseph Hirshon col 2 10/06/1957 11 TISHREI 5718 Y'hoshua b. Zalman ha-Levi
Julia K Hirshon col 2 8/13/1960 20 AV 5720 Kayla Gitl b. Avigdor Yitzchak
Oscar Horwich col 2 6/15/1969 29 Sivan Asher ben Ze'ev
Blanche Israelson col 2 5/28/1972 15 Sivan Bailah bat Yaakov Shlomo
Herman Kovensky col 2 Oct 15 1970 15 Tishrei Chaim ben Yaakov Shlomo
Celia Lerman col 2 29 Aug 1970 27 Av Cevah bat rav Nachman .. ..OR Tzvia bat Menachem Mendel
Eli Lerman col 2 1/9/1940 28 Tevet 5700 Eliahu ben Meir
Lydia B Minkin col 2 June 13, 1996 26 Sivan5756 Leah b. Hayyim ha-Levi
Maurice Minkin col 2 17 Dec 1968 26 Kislev 5729 Mosheh Mikhel b. Avraham Tzvi
Joseph Oransky col 2 1 Feb 1969 26 SHEVAT 5729 Yudah ben Yitzchak HaCohen
Annie Ina Passman col 2 08/13/1969 29 Av 5729 Yenta bat HaRav Noah
Jesse M  Rosenberg col 2 01/21/1967 11 Shevat Yehudah Meir ben Shmuel
Haskell Slotsky col 2 15 Nov 1961 8 Kislev Eshcol ben Reuven
Hersh Aron col 3 4 March 1970 26 Adar I Yosef Tzvi ben Haim
Benjamin Brenerman col 3 2/17/1966 27 Shevat BenZion ben Tzvi
Rose Brenerman col 3 10/10/1968 20 Tishri 5729 Rachel bat Melech Yosef
Pearl Glovsky col 3 6/1/1960 6 Simon Pearl bat Avraham Benyamin
Rose R Glovsky col 3 12/23/1968 2 Tevet Rachel Faigeh bat Eliezer
Jayson Goodman col 3 12/1/1970 3 Kislev Yosef ben Yitzchak
Ann / Anna Jacobs col 3 6/29/1979 4 Tammuz 5739 Chanah Yocheved bat Yosef Hilel HaLevi
William Jacobs col 3 5 Feb 1973 2 Adar I Ze'ev ben Yechezkel Tzvi
Eli Klaman col 3 6/13/1970 9 Sivan 5730 Yisroel Yehuda bar Shlomo David
Fannie Klaman col 3 3/31/1979 4 Nisan 5739 Feena bat Yaacov Mordechai
Bessie Millman col 3 26 Dec 1968 5 Tebet Basha bat David Baer
Harry S Modes col 3 5/20/1969 3 Sivan Uri Shalom ben Chaim Tuvya Michael HaLevi
Jessie Price col 3 9/30/1985 15 Trishri Jessie Bat Eliahu
Rose Punsky col 3 7 Jan 1986 27 Tevet Rachel bat Shumel OR Rachel bat Yitzchak
William Punsky col 3 1 Feb 1969 13 Shevat Ze'ev ben Yaakov Meir
Bella / Belle Rubinoff col 3 08/18/1985 1 Elul Bailah bat Michael
Jacob / Jack Rubinoff col 3 06/05/1979 10 Sivan Yaakov Reuven ben Michael
Susanna / Susanne Rubinoff col 3 03/05/1984 1 Adar II Sula bat Michael
Martha Schwartz col 3 07/18/1970 14 Tammuz Malka bat Avraham
Michael / Micael Schwartz col 3 7 July 1937 28 Tammuz Eliyahu ben Avrahom
Frieda / Freda Blumenthal col 4 7/31/1992 1 Av 5752 Fradle bat Lazer
Louis Blumenthal col 4 8/13/1975 6 Elul Ayreh Leib ben Nachum
Samuel Feinberg col 4 5 Sept 1969 22 Elul 5729 Shmuel ben Shalom Gershon HaLevi
David Fineberg col 4 11/23/1972 18 KISLEV 5733 David bar Shlomo Gershon HaLevi
Esther Fineberg col 4 4/6/1981 2 NISAN 5741 Estha bat Avraham
Gertrude Fineberg col 4 6/12/1970 8 Sivan Gittel bat Mendel
Goldye / Goldie Freedman col 4 Nov 18, 1986 16 Heshvan 5747 Golda bat David
Saul Ginsburg col 4 10/31/1986 Shaul ben Kalman
Saul Ginsburg col 4 10/31/1986 Shaul ben Kalman
Rebecca Helfont col 4 9/16/1940 13 ELUL 5700 Rivka bat Yaakov Kopel
Alice E Hurst col 4 9/16/1968 23 Elul 5728 Ita Elka bat Aharon Betzalel HaLevi
Harry Jacobs col 4 7/1/1986 24 Sivan 5746 Chaim ben Gedaliah
Rose Karlin col 4 3/24/1976 23 Adar II Lifsha Rachel bat Reuven Yehoshua HaLevi
Thomas Levine col 4 2/22/1970 16 Adar 5730 Tuviyah b. Yaaqov Mordechai
Edith Medow col 4 7/3/1973 3 Tammuz 5733 Yehudit bnat Chaim Avraham
Louis Medow col 4 9/28/1966 14 Tishri 5727 Asher Lemel ben Avraham
Ida L Pachowsky col 4 07/27/1970 23 Tammuz Chaya Leah bat Avraham Yitzchak
Reuben Sneider col 4 9/09/1942 27 ELUL 5702 Reuvan ben Ohzer
Rae Wolfe col 4 29 Nov 1985 16 Kislev Rachel bat Aharon Betzalel HaLevi
Samuel P Wolfe col 4 21 Jan 1973 18 Shevat Shmuel Feivel ben Meir Baer
Frances "Fannie" Bartfield col 5 7/10/1970 5 Tammuz Faiga bat Eliezer
Golda Bartfield col 5 2/26/1945 13 Adar I Golda Gittel bat Yosef Tzvi
Lewis / Louis J Bartfield col 5 12/1/1934 24 Kislev 5695 Eliezer ben Levi Yitzchak
Hyman Frager col 5 2/3/1984 1st day Rosh Chodesh Adar I Hamen ben Mordechai OR Nachman ben Mordechai
Irene Frager col 5 18 Aug 1971 27 Av 5731 Aida bat Nachman Leib
Max Frager col 5 11/8/1956 5 Kislev 5717 Mordechai ben Yitzchak
Molly Frager col 5 12/25/1961 19 Tevet 5722 Malka bat Yosef
Herman Gershenson col 5 7/14/1971 22 Tammuz Chayyim ben Mordechai
Eugene Glickstein col 5 12 Jun 1977 26 Sivan 5737 Yaaqov b. ha-Rav Y'khezqel OR Yaakov ben Yehezkel
Jack Lawrence col 5 10 Feb 1972 25 Shevet 5732 Yaakov ben Mendel Leib
Lorna Alice Lawrence col 5 16 Nov 1969 13 Cheschvan 5725 Leah Elka bat R Gershon
Frank S Lerman col 5 17 April 1967 7 Nissan Shalom ben Mordechai
Eli Posner col 5 03/22/1971 26 Adar Yehoshua ben Yosef
Edward Treshinsky col 5 5/30/1980 15 Sivan 5740 Yehudah ben Yitzchak
Samuel Treshinsky col 5 3/23/1959 13 Adar II Yitzchak ben Avraham
Max Weissman col 5 12/26/1965 3 Tevet 5726 Yitzchak Mordechai ben Yehudah Leib
Leah Woolf col 5 10/6/1972 29 Tishri 5733 Leah bat Kadish
Ida Bartfield col 6 1/15/1976 13 Shevat Chaya Miraim bat Eliezer
Anna / Annie Cohen col 6 9 July 1984 9 Tammuz Chana Tovah bat Naphtali HaCohen
Lillian L "Libbie" / Libby / Lilly Cohen col 6 21 Sept 1986 18 Elul 5746 Leiba bat Naphtali
Max L Cope col 6 9 Oct 1964 3 HESHVAN 5725 Matise Aryeh ben Rav Dov HaLevi
Mindel Cope col 6 1-Jan-92 25 Teveth Mindell bat Dov
Myer Cope col 6 2/14/1972 29 Shevat Meir ben Dov HaLevi
Ida M Dion col 6 27-Jun-89 24 Sivan 5749 Chaya Malka bat Yehudah Leib
Jack H Dion col 6 3/24/1971 27 Adar Yaakov Tzvi ben Haim Shadol
Jack Gleckman col 6 7/13/1956 5 Av 5716 Yaacov ben Avraham
Lee Gleckman col 6 10/14/1976 21 Tishri 5737 Leah bas Avraham
Alexander Hoffman col 6 2/25/1959 17 Adar 5719 Aleksander b. Shlomoh
Alice "Elka" Hoffman col 6 9/24/1972 16 Tishri Elka b. Ben-Tziyon ha-Kohen
Frances Kroot col 6 3/22/1973 19 Adar II Figa bat rav Chayim Levi OR Faiga bat Haim Leib
Max Niman col 6 6/18/1974 28 Sivan Sheftel Mendel ben Yehudah Leib
Anna Sclar col 6 02/02/1973 1 Adar I Hendah bat Avraham Yoel
David Tabor col 6 12/25/1971 7 Tebet David ben Pesach
Ben "Ben" Troen col 6 17 Aug 1971 26 Av 5731 Ben Tzion
Mildred Warner col 6 2/28/1972 13 Adar 5732 Mina Merka bat Binyamin HaCohen
Rose Widrow col 6 02/14/1972 30 Shiva
Beatrice E  Zade col 6 02/15/1981 12 Adar I 5741 Beila Leah bat Yehudah Tzvi
Bernard "Barney" Zade col 6 01/07/1971 10 Tevet 5731 Dov Baer ben Avraham


Memorial Board : Board 2011

Frances Lillian Waxler col 2 3/14/2010 28 ADAR 5770 Feige Leah bat Meyer
Elizabeth "Leah" Lerman col 3 28 Aug 1908
Ethel A Lerman col 3 3/20/1987 19 Adar II Khayah Iytel b. Zev Mendel
Frank S Lerman col 3 17 April 1967 7 Nissan Shalom ben Mordechai
Gertrude "Gertie" Lerman col 3 7/29/1997 24 Tammuz
Gimbel / Gimple Lerman col 3 5/3/1951 Mordechai ben . . .
Harold / Harry Lerman col 3 27-Apr-95 27 Nisan 5755 Tzvi ben Mordechai
Meyer Lerman col 3 25-Nov-72 19 Kislev 5733 Meyer ben Mordechai
Miriam R Lerman col 3 6/24/1966 6 Tammuz Miriam Rachel bat Yitzchak Izik
Pauline G Lerman col 3 5-Apr-93 14 Nissan Pesha bat Avraham
David Shulman col 3 2/28/2006 30 SHEVAT 5766
Donald A Shulman col 3 07/08/1963 17 Tammuz HaBocher Daniel Eliahu ben David
Sarita B / Serita Shulman col 3 16 Jan 2000 9 Shevat 5760 Sarah Beileh bat Mordechai
Rebecca Beatrice "Bea" Tolin col 3 12/20/1980 13 Tevet 5741 Rivka Brindl bat Mordechai


Memorial Board : Board 3

Solomon J / Sol Branz col 1 10 Dec 1972 5 Tevet 5733 Zalman Grinam ben Ze'ev OR Zalman Grighnem ben Zev
Tillie Branz col 1 19 April 2000 14 Nisan 5740 Tova bat Kalman Chaim
Hannah Lillian Cohen col 1 3/14/1929 2 Adar II 5689 Hindeh Leah bat Shimeon
Bernard Cope col 1 1/26/1936 1 Shevat Dov Baer ben Shmuel Mordechai HaLevi
Sarah Peshe Cope col 1 3/9/1946 26 Adar I Sarah Pesha bat Pinchas
Annie Forman col 1 10/30/1938 5 Heshvan Chana Tzvia bat Shlomo HaCohen
Sophie Forman col 1 7/5/1974 15 Tammuz 5734 Sani bat Leibel
Abraham A Greenberg col 1 9/6/1949 12 Elul Avraham Abba ben Reuven David
Annie Greenberg col 1 4/25/1959 18 Nisen Chana bat Moshe Yitzchak
Frances C Greenberg col 1 1 Feb 1935 28 Shevat Freida Shandel bat Avraham Abba
Joseph Kaufman col 1 3/25/1969 6 Nissan Chaim Yosef ben Simeon
Alex Kornetsky col 1 01-Nov-73 6 Heshvan 5734 Eliahu ben Aharon
Ida E Kornetsky col 1 2/14/1926 1 Adar 5686 Chana Chaya bat Yosef
Samuel J Levi col 1 10/28/1889 3 Heshvan 5650 Shalom Yaakov ben Haim HaCohen
Anna Meyer col 1 8/31/1963 11 Elul 5723 Chana bat David
David Meyer col 1 8/31/1963 11 Elul 5723 Shmuel David ben Yeshiahu HaLevi
Mary B Slosberg col 1 3 June 1979 9 Sivan Moirlin Bailah bat Michael
Israel Tabachnick col 1 03/28/1960 29 Adar Yisrael ben Pesach
Mae Tabachnick col 1 03/24/1966 3 Nisan Masha bas Yosef
Annamerle Taylor col 1 03/01/1976 30 Adar I Eneh Merl bat Eliahu
Ernest Paul Baker col 2 3 Feb 1977 15 Shevat 5737 Honeh Pincas ben Shmuel Zavel HaLevi
Mildred Reuben "Millie" Baker col 2 10/4/2002 28 TISHREI 5763 Masha bat Paltiel
Alex / Alec Bookbinder col 2 22 March 1979 23 ADAR 5739 Zelig b. Ya'akov
Esther Bookbinder col 2 1/17/1979 18 TEVETH 5739 Esther Malkah b. Yitzchak
Edmond Feldman col 2 19 March 1972 5 Nisan 5732 Menachem Mendel Ben Ephraim
Arnold Leonard Goodman col 2 21-Jun-93 2 Tamuz 5753 Henekh b. Y'rachmiel or Hanoch ben Yerachmiel
Etta Goodman col 2 11/30/1985 18 Kislev Etta bat Yitzchak
Annie Greenberg col 2 6/27/1934 14 Tammuz 5694 Chana bat Kalman HaLevi
Alice E Kodis col 2 12/22/1973 27 KISLEV 5734 Ita Elka bat Haim Tuviah HaLevi
Issac Kodis col 2 2/20/1974 28 SHEVAT 5734 Yitzchak ben Tzvi HaCohen
Bertha B Mandoff col 2 7/29/1921 23 Tammuz 5681 Bina bat Haim
Carl Abraham Mandoff col 2 4 Sept 1989 4 Elul 5749 Kalman ben Yaakov HaLevi
Jacob / John Mandoff col 2 6/18/1973 18 Tammuz Yaakov ben Kalman HaLevi
Kalman Mandoff col 2 10/23/1904 14 Heshvan 5665 Kalman ben BenZion HaLevi
Marsha Mandoff col 2 10/16/1944 29 Tishri 5705 Asna bat Lazar
Bella Micohen col 2 26 Sept 1980 16 Tishrai 5741 Belah bat Elahu OR Beila bat Eliyahu
Abraham I Passman col 2 2/23/1987 24 Shevat Avraham Yitzchak ben Zion
Bertha C Passman col 2 2/8/1987 9 Shevat 5747 Brindel bat Hershel
Isadore Russman col 2 03/09/1986 25 Adar I 5747 Yitzchak ben Zalman Ze’ev
Rachael Lenore Russman col 2 08/21/1976 25 Av 5736 Rachel Leah bat rav Avraham
Fanny Sackwild col 2 3/17/1974 23 Adar 5734 Faiga Rachel bat Mordechai Shmuel
Bessie Schriro col 2 2/4/1974 13 Shevat Basheh bas Yetzchak
Robert Abrahamson col 3 12/10/1960 21 Kislev Yerachmiel ben Yisachar
Charlotte Berenson col 3 3/16/1983 1 Nisan Tzvia bat Eliezer
Louis Berenson col 3 9/17/1956 12 Tishri 5717 Eliezer b. Shlomoh
Paul Blumenthal col 3 7/25/1950 11 AV 5710 Paltiel ben Beib HaCohen
Marion Cohen col 3 2/12/1976 11 ADAR I 5736 Chaya Miriam bat Paltiel HaCohen
Max Cohen col 3 10 Feb 1951 Menachum Mendel Ben Z'vi Haresh
Edith Cope col 3 9/17/1994 12 Tishri 5755 Edis Bas Yosef Pinchas HaLevi
Lillian Drecksler col 3 3/26/1945 12 Nisan 5705
Anna Rivka Fink col 3 15-Dec-73 21 Kislev 5734 Chana Rivkah bat Pinchas Eliahu
Zeev Greenman col 3 05/27/1896 15 Sivan 5656 Ze'ev ben Zalman Fishel
Max Kronsberg col 3 2/24/1948 14 Adar 5708 Mordechay b"r Pinkhas Qrantzberg
Rebecca Kronsberg col 3 1/2/1919 1 Shevat 5679 Rivkah bat Eli HaLevi
Henry S Levine col 3 2/4/1978 27 Shevat 5738 Shmuel b. M'nakhem Mend'l
Jacob Lindenberg col 3 10/24/1928 10 Heshvan Zelig ben Avraham HaCohen
Reva / Riva Mack col 3 11/28/1998 9 Kislev 5759 Rivka bat Pesach
Russell James Mack col 3 6/9/1976 11 SIVAN 5736 Meir Yosef ben Yisrael Zusman
Sally B Nemon col 3 23 May 1975 13 SIVAN 5735 Sarah Basha bat Hertzl
Myron Ross col 3 7/28/1973 28 Tammuz 5733 Yaakov Meir ben Yerachmiel
Ralph Ross col 3 4/17/1973 15 Nisan 5733 Yerachmiel ben Yehudah Leib
Rebecca Benjamin col 4 10/3/1975 28 Tishri 5736 Rivka bas Gershon
Paul Berman col 4 3/10/1984 6 Adar II 5744 Pesakh Yitzkhaq b. Yosef Dovid ha-Levi
Rose Berman col 4 2/20/1957 19 Adar 5717 Rachel b. Yaaqov Qapl
Abraham Feuerstein col 4 01-Aug-57 4 Av 5717 Avraham ben Yitzchak
Abraham Feuerstein col 4 01-Aug-57 4 Av 5717 Avraham ben Yitzchak
Rose Feuerstein Col 4 8/23/1974 5 Elul 5734 Raize bat Rav Mordechai
Rachel / Rose Lourie col 4 2 Jan 1975 18 Tevet Feiga Rachel bat Yitzchak Eliezer
Fannie Nurenberg col 4 2/19/1967 9 Adar I Hannah bat Yitzchak OR Menuchah Chaya bat Yitzchak Zelig
Diana Resnick col 4 10/21/1986 18 Tishrei 5747 Dinah bat Yitzchak
Philip P Resnick col 4 12/11/1972 6 Teves Pesach ben Baruch
George P Robinson col 4 2/16/1983 3 Adar Gershon Pinchas ben Baruch
Pauline K Robinson col 4 6/22/1975 13 Tammuz Gisha Perel bat Yaakov Shlomo
Annie R / Ann R  Shalit col 4 12/09/1966 26 Kislev Chana Rachel bat Yitzchak Avraham
Jacob I Young col 4 3/09/1945 24 ADAR 5705 Yaacov Josef ben Yitzchak Izik
Jenny Young col 4 1/22/1979 23 TEVETH 5739 Shainah bas Shimone
Lawrence Young col 4 6/11/1978 6 SIVAN 5738 Label Lazor ben Yaacov Yosef
Shuman (now 5946) Benjamin col 5 05-Dec-63 20 Kislev 5724 Benyamin Shmeryahu ben Yaakov Eliezer
Edward Berenson col 5 9/6/1979 14 SIVAN 5739 Yitzchak ben Eliezer
Charles Bronstein col 5 11/22/1951 23 Heshvan 5712 Yechiel ha-Kohen b. Shabtay Mordechai
Harold Bronstein col 5 7/3/1954 2 Tammuz 5714 Tzvi Chaim ben Yechiel HaCohen
Sarah Bronstein col 5 10/20/1976 27 Tishrei Soreh bas Yaakov
Etta Chase col 5 6/26/1978 21 Sivan Ita Devorah bat Avraham Michael
Joseph Chase col 5 22/01/1976 20 Shevat 5726 Yosef Dov b. G'dalyah
Bessie Finkelman col 5 10/19/1966 5 Heshvan 5727 Chana Rivka bat Meir
Hyman H Finkelman col 5 10/8/1958 24 Tishri 5719 Chaim Avraham ben Yehudah Leib
Haye Sheindel Greenman col 5 7/3/1930 7 Tammuz 5690 Chaya Chaindel bat David
Harold Modes col 5 2/12/1974 21 Shevat Tzvi Hirsch ben Avraham Yitzchak HaLevi
Lillian Modes col 5 6/30/1976 2 Tammuz Rivka Leah bat Eliezer
Lillian Rosen col 5 06/08/1978 3 Sivan 5738 Leah bat Menachem Mendel
Philip Rosen col 5 11/30/1979 10 Kislev Pesach ben Menachem Mendel
Benjamin Shuman col 5 12/05/1963 20 KISLEV 5724 Benyamin Shmeryahu ben Yaakov Eliezer
Richard Shuman col 5 5/16/1975 6 Sivan 5735 Yerachmiel ben Benyamin
William M "Bill" Slade col 5 7/17/1978 12 Tammuz Velvel ben Yosef
Max Zaitlin col 5 9 Jan 1979 10 Tevet 5739 Michal Ben Yitzchak
Sarah Zaitlin col 5 8/18/1986 14 Av 5746 Soreh bas Gamliel
Elizabeth Blank col 6 5/17/1956 7 Sivan 5716 Leah bat Yoel
Robert Geller col 6 4/8/1978 1 Nisan 5738 Reuven ben Tzvi
Anna "Annie" Greenberg col 6 2/25/1995 25 Adar I 5755 Chana bat Yaakov
Abraham Mirochnick col 6 5 July 1942 20 Tamuz 5702 HaBosher Avraham b. Ya'aqov Yoel
Jacob Mirochnick col 6 6/7/1958 19 Sivan Yaakov Yoel ben Avraham Mordechai
Harry Rosenbloom col 6 12/16/1943 20 Kislev 5704 Tavi Hirsh ben Simeon
Marcia Rosenbloom col 6 1/24/1937 12 Shevat 5697 Masha Dinah bat Yaakov Yoel
Dora Rudstein col 6 11/9/1939 28 Cheshvan Dovah bat Elazar
Louis Rudstein col 6 8/12/1943 11 Av Yehudah Aryeh ben Yerachmiel
Fanny Ida Slotsky col 6 14 June 1947 26 Sivan Chaya Feigeh bat Shmuel
Reuben Slotsky col 6 4 Oct 1940 2 Trishrei Reuven ben Yitzchak
Ruth Evelyn  Slotsky col 6 18-Mar-91 4 NISAN 5751 Rachel bat Yaakov
Solomon Slotsky col 6 12/20/1975 17 Tevet 5736 Shalom bar Reuven
Ethel Vinick col 6 1/20/1988 1 Shevat 5748 Etta bat Yehudah Leib
Shaya Zimelman col 6 25 Oct 1978 24 Trishri Yehoshua ben Menachem Mendel
Faye Carroll col 7 8/28/1979 5 Elul 5739 Feiga bat Avraham
Rose S Glovsky col 7 4/1/1977 13 Nissan Raizel bat Herschel
Isaac M Golding col 7 1/21/1967 11 Shevat Yitzchak Yaakov ben Menachem Mannes
Melvin Golding col 7 8/6/1980 24 Av Munish ben Yitzchak
Sarah Golding col 7 8/21/1978 18 Ab Sarah bat Pesach
Israel Jacobson col 7 12/4/1979 14 Kislev Yisroel ben Michal
Morris Kallus col 7 1/1/1978 22 Teveth Moshe Lazar ben Nateh
Ethel A Lerman col 7 3/20/1987 19 Adar II Khayah Iytel b. Zev Mendel
Gimbel / Gimple Lerman col 7 5/3/1951 Mordechai ben . . .
Ida Lerman col 7 10/17/1984 21 TISHREI 5745 Osnos bas Tzvi Hersh (ST records) OR Zusa Braynd'l b"r Mosheh (headstone)
David B Millman col 7 16 Jan 1978 8 Shevat 5738 Dov Baer ben Chaim
Charles Punsky col 7 6/19/1900 22 Sivan 5660 Betzalel ben Meir Yaakov
Charles E  Punsky col 7 6 June 1980 22 Sivan 5660 Betzalel ben Meir Yaakov
Goldie Punsky col 7 17 June 1975 9 TAMMUZ 5735 Gelda bat rav Mosha
Morrill / Morrell Shapiro col 7 14 Aug 1978 11 Av 5738 Moshe bar Shlomo Zalman
Jennie Sprince col 7 3/29/1977 10 Nissan Shaina Sarah bat Avraham Yitzchak
Joseph Sprince col 7 Jul 17 1950 3 Av 5710 Yosef ben HaRav Shlomo Dov HaCohen
Ruth Sprince col 7 03/08/1994 26 ADAR 5754 Rachel b. Y'rachmiel


Memorial Board : Board 4

Myer Glen col 1 3/1/1942 12 Adar 5702 Meir ben Yehudah
Phoebe Jacobs col 1 9 June 1943 6 Sivan Yacha bat Dov Baer
Julius Radden col 1 8/13/1949 18 Av 5709 Yehudah ben Moshe Aharon
Mamie Radden col 1 8/3/1942 Menuchah bat Yehudah Leib
Max Santosky col 1 8/24/1942 12 Elul 5702 Mordechay b"r Mshulam Santatzqy OR Mordecai ben Shalom
Nathan Serota col 1 12/21/1915 14 Tevet 5676 Nachum ben Akiva
John Zeitman col 1 3/9/1947 17 Adar 5707 Yesheiya bar Shmuel Zeitman
Philip Abrahamson col 10 11/11/1942 2 Kislev Pesach ben Mosheh Tzvi
Eva Baila Finn col 10 November 10, 1944 24 Heshvan Rivka Baila bat Moshe
Nathan Finn col 10 6/11/1952 18 Sivan 5712 Yisrael Machum ben Yitzchak HaLevi
Joseph Fleischer col 10 21 July 1944 1 AV Yosef ben Mordechai
Nehama Fleischer col 10 1/19/1929 8 Shevat 5689 Nechah bat Shlomo
George J Goodkowsky col 10 14 Mar 1968 14 Adar Gershone ben Yosef HaCohen
Julia Goodkowsky col 10 3/3/1984 Rosh Hodesh Adar / 30 Adar I Yehudit bat Yosef HaCohen
Rebecca Goodkowsky col 10 14 Sept 1957 Rivkah Bas Menachem Mendel
Sarah Ida Herman col 10 3/6/1953 20 Adar 5713 Chaya Sarah bat Tzvi
Abraham Lazarovich col 10 7/14/1952 21 Menachem Av 5712 Avraham Y'kusiel b. Eliezer Mendel
Etta Lewis col 10 3/4/1942 15 Adar 5702 Hakala Etel bat Binyamin
Harry Lewis col 10 3/4/1942 15 Adar 5702 HaBocher Tzvi Hirsh ben Binyamin
Ida Lewis col 10 3/4/1942 15 Adar 5702 Ida Chayah bas Reuven
William Lewis col 10 3/4/1942 15 Adar 5702 HaBocher Ze'ev ben Binyamin
Kaly Serota col 10 1/10/1924 Kalian bas Mosheh Dovid
Charles Serota / Serotta col 10 12/11/1967 8 Kislev Akiva ben Nahum
Fannie Yudis "Faige" Cohen col 11 8 March 1958 15 Adar5718 Faiga Yehudit bat Yaakov
Favish Feldman col 11 8/30/1928 14 Elul 5688 Shraga ben Yaakov Tzvi HaLevi
William Franklin col 11 6/8/1943 5 Sivan 5703 Yosef Ze'ev ben Menachem HaCohen
Sidney Sanford col 11 10/29/1966 15 Heshvan 5727 Shmuel ben Mordechai
Bessie Santosky col 11 9/18/1946 21 Elul 5706 Batyah b"r Yisrael Santatzqy
Samuel / Simon Santosky col 11 12/16/1933 28 Kislev 5694 Shlomo ben Dov
Sarah Santosky col 11 20 June 1936 30 Sivan Sarah bat Joseph
Dvorah [LastNameNotKnown] col 11 5 Heshvan
Esther Abrahamson col 12 6/22/1967 14 Sivan Esther bat Shlomo Velvel
Samuel Abrahamson col 12 5/29/1933 4 Sivan 5693 Yissachar b. Mosheh Zvi
Nathan Meyer Astor col 12 2/12/1961 27 Shevat Noach Meir ben Zalman
Ada Brenner col 12 9/24/1962 25 Elul Ada bat Chaim Shabbatai
Julius Comeras col 12 7/15/1927 16 Tammuz Eliahu Tanna ben Aryeh
Samuel Comeras col 12 5/31/1961 16 Sivan Shmuel ben Eliahu Elchanon
Max Mersky col 12 6/02/1958 14 SIVAN 5718 Melech ben Meir
Myer Mersky col 12 11/15/1902 15 Heshvan 5663 Meir ben David
Sarah Mersky col 12 3/21/1934 5 Nisan 5694 Sarah bat Shmuel
Esther Sulkowitch col 12 07/07/1968 11 TAMMUZ 5728 Esther bat Haim Shmuel
Bessie Averback col 13 25 March 1956 12 Nisen Batya Gittel bat Yosef
Louis Averback col 13 10/28/1941 2 Heshvan Eliezer ben Avraham
Alexander H / Alex Erlick col 13 6/24/1958 7 Tammuz 5718 Aleksander Hirsh b. Yisrael Erlikh
Rose L Feldman col 13 24 Oct 1985 9 Heshvan 5746 Rachel Leah b. Yisrael
Ida E Jacobs col 13 9/9/1904 29 Elul 5664 Chaya Yenta bat Yehudah Yosef
Pincus Kaufman col 13 7/9/1936 19 Tammuz 5696 Pinchas ben Pesach Dov
Tena Ross col 13 7/22/1955 3 Av 5715 Dinah bat David Ze'ev OR Rina b David Z'ev
Oscar Tabachnick col 13 11/26/1941 6 KISLEV 5702 Asher ben Pesach
Sadie Tabachnick col 13 02/26/1969 8 ADAR 5729 Shifra bat Yosef
Frances D / Fannie Jacobson col 14 1/29/1959 20 Shevat Faigah Devorah bat Tzvi HaCohen
Harry Jacobson col 14 8/13/1939 28 Av Tzvi Hirsch ben Yechiel Michael
Michael / Mical Jacobson col 14 1/20/1923 3 Shevat Michael ben Shermayahu
Fannie Mack col 14 8/18/1937 11 Elul Faigeh Fraideh bat Moshe
Fannie Mack col 14 8/18/1937 11 Elul Faigeh Fraideh bat Moshe
Morris Sacknoff col 14 4/05/1943 1 Rosh Hodesh II Adar 5703 Mosheh b. Y'khiel Mikhel
Peter Michael Sacknoff col 14 6/23/1947 8 Tamuz 5706 Mikhael Aharon b. Y'didiyah OR HaBocher Michael Aharon ben Yedidiah
Annie Schwartz col 14 1/15/1920 24 Tevet 5680 Chana Baileh bat Haim Dov
David Schwartz col 14 2/1/1935 28 Shevat 5695 Dovid ben Shimeon
Oscar D Sulkowitch col 14 1/31/1933 4 Shevat 5693 Asher Dov ben Chaim Tzvi
Isaac Briggs col 2 10/21/1909 7 Heshvan 5670 Yitzkhaq b"r Y'shayah
Ralph Carvel col 2 2/7/1904 21 Shevat 5664 Reuven ben Yitzchak HaCohen
Benjamin Cohen col 2 8/18/1940 14 Av 5700 Binyamin ben Naftali HaCohen
Sidney Dorfman col 2 1/3/1949 3 Tevet 5709 Shimshon ben Shemaryahu
Goldie / Golda Gerber col 2 28 Jul 1945 18 Av 5705 Ald'e b. Mosheh ha-Kohen OR Golda bat Moshe HaCohen
Maurice William Gerber col 2 10/10/1960 20 Tishre Moshe Ze'ev ben Fishel
Philip Gerber col 2 12/7/1934 1 Tevet 5695 Fishel ben Moshe Ze'ev
Annie Goffin col 2 3/23/1939 3 Nisan Chana Bracha bas Avraham Yitzchak
Bennett Goffin col 2 7/17/1938 18 Tammuz Dov ben Natan
Meyer / Myer Goldman col 2 1/25/1950 7 Shevat Meir ben Tzvi Mordechai
Louis Helfont col 2 1/12/1958 20 Tevet 5718 Eliezer ben Tzvi
Edith Twombley col 2 5/25/1965 2 Sivan Ita bat Fishel
Fannie Abrahamson col 3 7/13/1963 22 Tammuz Feigeh bat Kopel
Minnie Cook col 3 1/6/1941 7 Teves Mindel bat Yisrael
Samuel J "Sam" Goldstein col 3 6 Jan 1926 21 Teves Shachneh ben Meir Leib
Ruth Greenberg col 3 8/18/1930 24 Av 5690 Rasheh bat Yehudah
Samuel Kroot col 3 1/27/1974 4 Shevat 5734 Shmuel ben Tzvi HaCohen
David N Lewis col 3 2/10/1956 28 Shevat 5716 David ben Moshe
Morris Lewis col 3 10/13/1928 29 Tishru 5682 Mosheh b. B'tzalel
Rose Lewis col 3 4/09/1951 3 NISAN 5711 Raizel bat Mendel
Samuel Lewis col 3 1/25/1960 25 TEVETH 5720 Shmuel ben Moshe
Harry Carvel col 4 7/15/1945 3 Av 5705 Tzvi Hirsh b. Reuven HaCohen
Ralph Carvel col 4 15 Oct 1964 10 Heshvan Reuvan ben Reuvan
Zelda Carvel col 4 7 June 1958 1 Sivan Zelda bat David
Rose / Rachel B Elowitch col 4 6/23/1985 4 TAMMUZ 5745 Rachel bat Eliezer Yitzchak HaLevi
Lois Frances Levitan col 4 11/28/1942 20 Kislev Liba Frieda bat Moshe Yaakov
Charles Lewis col 4 3/17/1916 12 Adar II 5676 Betzalel ben David
Joseph Lewis col 4 10/20/1930 29 Tishrei Yehudah Leib ben Yechiel Michael
Leah F "Lena" Lewis col 4 21 Sep 1929 15 Elul 5689 Leah Fayg'l b. Aryeh Layb
Minnie Lewis col 4 8 Jan 1931 19 Tevet 5691 Mind'l b. Mosheh
Yetta Lewis col 4 6/19/1937 10 Tammuz Sima Yenta bat Haim Tanchum OR Sima Yenta Bat R. Chaim Chanachum
Joseph J  Santosky col 4 7/20/1972 9 Av 5732 Yosef b"r Mordechay
Joseph J  Santosky col 4 7/20/1972 9 Av 5732 Yosef b"r Mordechay
Abraham / Abram Shatz col 4 10/27/1961 18 HESHVAN 5722 Avraham Yitzchak ben Yosef
Rose Shatz col 4 11/06/1945 1 KISLEV 5706 Nechama Rachel bat Eliahu Shlomo
Rachel Teitz col 4 3/29/1922 1 Nisan 5682 Rachel Malkah bat Avraham Shlomo
Morris / Maurice I Widrow col 4 26 Jun 1935 25 Sivan 5695 Mosheh Yaaqov b. Avraham
Hannah S Levi col 5 9/29/2006 7 Tishri 5767 Chana bat Shmuel
Simon J Levi col 5 11/5/1961 27 Heshvan Shlomo Yaakov ben Chaim Yehudah Leib HaCohen
Bella Matson col 5 11/29/1943 2 Kislev Baileh bat David
Esther Matson col 5 4/7/1968 10 Nissan Esther bat Tzvi Hirsch
Annie / Anna Pinansky col 5 12/17/1973 25 Kislev 5734 Hannah Riva b. Dov Ber
Annie / Anna Pinansky col 5 12/17/1973 25 Kislev 5734 Hannah Riva b. Dov Ber
Irving Pinansky col 5 31 Jan 1939 11 Shevat 5699 HaBocher Yitzchak Moshe ben Mordechai Leib
Irving Pinansky col 5 31 Jan 1939 11 Shevat 5699 HaBocher Yitzchak Moshe ben Mordechai Leib
Louisa Pinansky col 5 2/27/1901 8 Adar 5661 Liba bat Meir
Max Louis Pinansky col 5 4/11/1951 5 Nisan 5711 Mordechai Layb b. Eliezer
Rebecca Silverman col 5 22 Oct 1918 15 Cheshvan Rivkah bat Moshe Yehudah
Jacob S Woolf col 5 11/23/1942 14 Kislev 5703 Yaakov Simeon ben Tzvi
Frank Feldman col 6 8/22/1935 23 Av Ephraim ben David
Jacob Feldman col 6 6/21/1919 23 Sivan 5679 Yaakov Tzvi ben Shraga Feivel HaLevi
Sarah Feldman col 6 2/18/1947 28 Shevat 5707 Sarah bat Yehudah
Brindel Freeman col 6 02/15/1895 21 Shevat 5655 Breindel bat Shlomo
Julius Freeman col 6 02/21/1899 11 Adar 5659 Yehudah ben Eliezer
Mordecai Horen col 6 8/11/1926 1 Elul 5686 Morechai ben Aharon
Jennifer / Jennie / Jenney Polakewich col 6 2/11/1941 14 Shevat 5701 Shaina Ita bat Yitzchak
Harry David Weinstein col 6 9/20/1953 11 Tishri 5714 Tzvi Hirsh David ben Chaim
Edith Widrow col 6 July 27 1969 12 Av Hadah bat Tzvi
Rose / Rosie Abrahamson col 7 3/18/1936 25 Adar 5797 Rasy'e bat R' Dovid
Annie Levine col 7 4/10/1955 18 Nisan 5715 Hannah b. Shmuel
Max Levine col 7 4 Feb 1925 11 Shevat 5685 Mendel ben Eliezer
Miriam Mirochnick col 7 7/11/1912 29 Tammuz Miriam bas Mosheh
Sarah Rhodes col 7 1/15/1930 15 Teves Sarah Rivka bat Mendel
Abraham Widrowitz col 7 2/26/1930 27 Shevat 5690 Avraham ben Zusman
Annie Widrowitz col 7 11/15/1941 25 Cheshvan 5702 Chava Necha bat Yonah
Sam Kapellowitz col 8 6/7/1953 24 Sivan Shniur Zalman Kopel
Ida Kapelowitz col 8 3/8/1943 1 Adar II Chaya Bailah Bas Shlomon Gershone HaLeva
David Mack col 8 12 March 1935 7 Adar II David ben Nisan
Rosie Mack col 8 25 Jan 1931 25 Shevat Rasheh bat Eliezer
Sarah B Mack col 8 09/02/1889 6 Elul 5649 Sarah Breinah bat Avraham
Goldie Sheriff col 8 28 Feb 1905 23 Adar Leah bas Mosheh Pesach
Sam Sheriff col 8 03/09/1894 1 Adar II 5654 Shlomo Tzvi ben Yehudah
Rose Wolfe col 8 11/7/1933 19 Heshvan 5694 Rachel bat r. Chaim
Chaya Brown col 9 12/30/1884 12 Tevet 5645 Chaya Miriam bat Yosef
Harry Brown col 9 7/15/1923 2 Av 5683 Tzvi Hirsh ben Chaim Yonah
John Jacob Golding col 9 6/3/1936 13 Sivan Yitzchak Yaakov ben Mahnish.
Joseph Golding col 9 1/28/1953 12 Shevat Yosef ben Yitzchak Yaakov
Diana Annie / Dinah Ostrin col 9 8/12/1938 15 Av 5698 Chaya Dinah bat Eliyahu Meir
Morris Reiner col 9 12/28/1911 7 Tevet 5672 Moshe ben Zalman
Eli Myer Schwey col 9 4/3/1936 11 Nisen Eliahu ben Shlomo Yaakov
Esther L Schwey col 9 12/31/1946 6 Teves Esther Leah bat Moshe
Harry Weisman col 9 4/17/1954 14 Nisan 5714 Asher ben Yaakov


Memorial Board : Board 5

Libby / Lena Ginsburg 8 Nov 1979 18 Heshvan 5740 Liba Chasyah bat Yisrael
Abraham J / Abram J Bernstein col 1 15 June 1945 Avraham Yaacov ben Eliazer
Morris Cohen col 1 10/8/1946 14 Trishri Mosheh ben Yitzchak HaCohen
Lifshe / Lifske / Lifsize Davidson col 1 26 July 1947 22 Tammuz Lifshe bat Yaakov Meir
Isaac Goodman col 1 6/16/1938 17 Sivan 5698 Yitzkhaq b. Mosheh
Harris A Jacobs col 1 1/30/1950 12 Shevat Zvi ben Yaacov OR Yehezkhel Tzvi ben Yitzchak
Isaac Kaplan col 1 04/03/1887 9 Nisan 5647 Yitzchak Izik ben Avraham
Pesha Kaplan col 1 10/31/1870 6 Heshvan 5660 Pesha bat Chaim
George Lane col 1 12/11/1941 22 Kislev Zisel ben Moshe
Harry Miller col 1 1/28/1951 21 Shevat 5711 Tzvi Hirsh b. Peretz
Harry C Modes col 1 11/7/1955 23 Heshvan 5717 Aharon Bitzalel b. Uri ha-Levi
Joseph Modes col 1 12/14/1953 8 Teves Yosef Hillel ben Uri HaLevi
Max Schlafman col 1 6/17/1947 29 Sivan 5707 Michael ben David HaCohen
Esther Y Siegel col 1 12/31/1945 27 Tevet 5706 Esther Yentl bat Yaakov
Louis Siegel col 1 9/10/1947 25 Elul 5707 Yehudah Leib ben Avraham Dov HaLevi
Reuben Zeitman col 1 1/12/1943 6 Shevat 5703 Reuven ben Yehudah Leib
David Zolov col 1 12/19/1929 17 KISLEV 5690
Rosie Abramsky col 10 7/30/1921 24 Tammuz 5681 Raizel (no patronym given)
Solomon Abramsky col 10 1/7/1923 19 Tevet 5683 Shlomo Velvel
Goldie Davidson col 10 11/02/1957 9 HESHVAN 5718 Golda bat Asher Dov
Morris Epstein col 10 7/4/1960 9 Tammuz Moshe ben David Mordechai HaLevi
Mary / Masse Farber col 10 6/14/1938 15 Sivan Masha bat Nateh Hirsch
Annie E / Anna Fireman col 10 5 April 1938 4 Nissan Nechama bat Chaim Dov
Barnet / Barnett Fireman col 10 5/31/1961 16 Sivan Chaim Dov ben Moshe Aryeh
Ida S Fireman col 10 30 Oct 1997 30 Tishre Chaya bat Chaim Dov
Marcia L / Marsha Fireman col 10 26 June 1984 27 Sivan Masha Leiba bat Chaim Dov
Benjamin / Bennie Zendell Levi col 10 15 Aug 1961 3 Elul Baruch Zundel ben Chaim
Rebecca Beatrice Levi col 10 03/16/1948 6 Adar II 5708 Rivka bat Moshe HaLevi
Samuel M Mack col 10 12/25/1955 10 Teves Shlomo Meir ben Nisan
Leon Nemon col 10 10/4/1953 25 Tishrei Lipeh ben Ayreh Leib
Mollie Nemon col 10 6/17/1948 10 Sivan Malka bat Aharon
Barnett Rothstein col 10 10/25/1955 9 Heshvan 5716 Dov Yaakov ben Zvi David
Louis Santosky col 10 10/04/1964 28 Tishri 5725 Y'hudah Lyb b"r Mordechay
Aaron Simon / Simon Zulofsky col 10 16 January 1930 16 Tevet 5690 Aharone Zalman ben Dov
Minnie / Mina  Zulofsky col 10 5/22/1964 11 Sivan 5724 Rasheh Mina bat Yosef Dov Baer
Jennie Bernstein col 11 1/28/1954 24 SHEVAT 5714 Shaina Michla bat Asher Dov
Lillian R Bernstein col 11 3/6/1962 1 Adar II Rachel Leah bat Feivel Dovid
David Bickman col 11 3/02/1959 22 ADAR I 5719 David ben Reuven HaCohen
Rose / Rosa Gordon col 11 3/7/1953 21 Adar Raizel bas Dovid
Israel Levine col 11 7/8/1965 8 Tammuz 5725 Yisrael ben Moshe Leib HaLevi
Gussie Mack col 11 3/4/1978 25 ADAR I 5738 Gittel bat Hillel
Morris Mack col 11 12/21/1946 28 Kislev 5707 Eliyahu Mosheh b. David
Aaron Matluck col 11 2/7/1933 11 Shevat 5693 Aharon Shimeon ben David
Mary Matluck col 11 12/30/1948 28 Kislev Merkah bat Matisyahu
Morris Michael Matluck col 11 6/22/1953 9 Tammuz 5713 Kehos Michal ben David
Matla Riva Palais col 11 7/15/1942 1 Av 5702 Matla Riva bat Yitzchak
Shmeril Palais col 11 7/27/1900 1 Av 5660 Shmereil ben Pesach
Zishi Rispler col 11 1/12/1954 8 Shevat 5714 HaBocher Zisheh ben Leib
Bella Serota col 11 8/6/1946 9 Av 5706 Beilah bat Yakel
Bessie Shible col 11 2/12/1956 1 Adar Pesah bat Yaakov
Jennie Taylor col 11 7/18/1952 25 Tammuz 5712 Chaya Shaina bat Yitzchak
Louis Taylor col 11 8/11/1959 8 AV 5719 Yitzchak Leib ben Avraham
Rose Taylor col 11 9/03/1966 18 ELUL 5726 Raizel bat Tzvi Hirsch
Morris William Vinick col 11 1/2/1958 11 Teves Moshe Ze'ev ben Avner HaLevi
Joseph S Bernstein col 12 10/13/1935 17 Tishri Zalman Yosef by Eliezer
Samuel J Bernstein col 12 8/03/1941 11 Av
Rebecca Glovsky col 12 4/4/1971 9 Nisan Rachel bat Shabbatai
Emma N Goldblatt col 12 Aug 28 1947 12 Elul Nechama Etta bat Chaim Dov
Phineas Grunes col 12 19-Sep 1964 13-Tishri 5725 Pinkhas b. Lipman
Fannie Kaplan col 12 16 Oct 1973 21 TISHREI 5734 Fayg'l b. Pinkhas Ya'aqov
Louis Kaplan col 12 6/12/1942 27 Sivan 5702 Yehudah Leib ben Moshe
Jennie Levine col 12 7/20/1960 25 TAMMUZ 5720 Zelda bat Eliahu Meir
Morris L Levine col 12 5/30/1941 5 Sivan Moshe Leib ben Zalman HaLevi
Fannie B Meltzer col 12 12/9/1965 16 Kislev Faigeh Brinah bat Avraham Shlomo
Beyla Mirafchick col 12 1/1/1900 1 Shevat 5660 Baileh bat Yosef HaCoohen
Michia Mirafchick col 12 28 Heshvan Rachel bat Eiser
Arthur J Nelson col 12 14 Nov 1951 15 Heshvan 5712 Aharon Yaakov ben Avraham Yehoshua HaCohen
Eva Rubin col 12 12/12/1958 1 Tevet 5719 Rivka bat Aryeh Leib
Celia Shapiro col 12 7/14/1938 15 Tammuz Tziril bat Ben Zion
Joseph Shapiro col 12 1/31/1927 28 Shevat 5687 Yosef Tzadik ben Simcha
Abraham Sheper col 12 9/26/1934 18 Tishri 5694 Avraham Yonah b"n Mosheh Sheper
Samuel Silver col 12 2/14/1956 2 Adar Shlomo ben Yaakov Leib
Sara / Sarah Simonds col 12 1/16/1958 25 TEVETH 5718 Sarah bat Ephraim Fishel
Louis Berenson col 13 9/17/1956 12 Tishri 5717 Eliezer b. Shlomoh
Abraham Elias Davidson col 13 6/23/1954 22 Sivan Yechiel Avraham ben Aharon
Ralph Saul Feldman col 13 11 Nov 1957 17 Heshvan 5718 Refael Sha'ul b. Efrayim
Jacob Garber col 13 10/13/1918 7 HESHVAN 5679 Yaakov ben David
Jennie Garber col 13 10/13/1942 2 HESHVAN 5703 Shana Brina bat Tzvi
Fannie / Fanny Gerber col 13 08/09/1955 21 Av 5715 Feny'e b. Efrayim OR Feigah bat Avraham
Paul Gerber col 13 5 Jul 1928 17 Tammuz Feivel ben David
Jacob Ginsburg col 13 13 Oct 1918
Augusta Goberman col 13 10/11/1954 15 Tishri 5715 Git'l b. Tzvi Hirsch
Robert Keith Goodman col 13 24-Nov-74 10 Kislev 5735 Hb' [the young man] Reuven b. Borukh Mosheh
Israel Kaplan col 13 2/15/1943 10 Adar I 5703 HaBocher Yisrael Moshe ben Shlomo Leib
Philip Lewis col 13 1/31/1943 25 Shevat 5703 Falk ben Yosef Tzvi HaCohen
Rose Lewis col 13 1/31/1943 25 Shevat 5703 Raizel bat Benyamin
Eli Meltzer col 13 6/12/1945 1 Tammuz 5705 Eliahu ben Moshe Ze'ev
Louis / Lewis Pinansky col 13 10/21/1933 1 Heshvan 5694 Eliezer ben Moshe
Sarah Schwartz col 13 10/15/1912 4 HESHVAN 5673 Chaya Sarah bat Pinchas
Sarah Shapiro col 13 4/19/1910 10 Nisan 5670 Sarah bat David
Aaron Troubh col 13 3/5/1953 19 Adar 5713 Aharon b. Yonah Troyb
Henry Troubh col 13 06/24/1968 29 Sivan Chanoch ben Aharon
Sadie Troubh col 13 11/3/1950 23 Heshvan 5711 Sarah Faiga bat Zvi
Eva Whitney col 13 12/29/1967 28 Kislev Chava bat Iser
Jacob Whitney col 13 2/28/1942 11 Adar 5702 Pinchas Yaakov ben Baruch
Max Bernstein col 14 6 June 1954 6 Sivan Mendel ben Yaakov Shlomo HaCohen
Morris Brownstone col 14 10/14/1930 22 Tishre Moshe ben Yitzchak Izik HaLevi
Esther Cohen col 14 6/24/1970 20 Sivan Esther bat Shlomo
Samuel Cohen col 14 29 Aug 1964 21 Elul Shumel ben Benjamin Hacohen
Anna Freedman col 14 7/16/1943 13 Tammuz 5703 Henya bat Yosef
Benjamin Freedman col 14 12/26/1949 6 Tevet 5710 Binyamin ben David
Edith Gertrude Freedman col 14 12 Sept 1971 22 Elul 5731 Gittel bat Rav Haim Leib HaCohen
Edith Gertrude Freedman col 14 12 Sept 1971 22 Elul 5731 Gittel bat Rav Haim Leib HaCohen
Miriam Freedman col 14 10/10/1938 15 Tishri 5699 Miram bat Shmuel
Nathan Freedman col 14 11/26/1960 7 Kislev 5721 Nahum Haim ben Benyamin
Samuel Isenberg col 14 2/21/1935 18 Adar I 5695 Shmuel ben Dov
Gussie Karlin col 14 1/9/1916 4 Shevat 5676 Dvash'e Karlin b. Zvi OR Dvashken bat Tzvi
Abraham Lamper col 14 23 May 1950 7 Sivan 5710 Avraham ben Ze'ev
Theresa Levin col 14 10/26/1958 12 Heshvan 5719 Tovah Ester bat Dov Hanoch
Joseph Mirochnick col 14 8/10/1949 15 Av 5709 Yosef ben Ezer
Nachum Mirochnick col 14 8/10/1949 15 Av 5709 Nachum Lazar ben Ezer
Thomas Shapiro col 14 1/25/1937 13 Shevat Tnachum ben Tnachum
Goldie Chana Silver col 14 4/4/1947 14 Nisan Golda Tshorna bat Meir
Jennie Taylor col 14 12/22/1936 8 Tevet 5697 Shaina bat Shimeon
Benjamin Zeitman col 14 16 Aug 1968 22 Av Dov Ber Ben Yehuda Leib
Tena Carver col 2 17 Aug 1960 24 Av 5720 Tzinah bat Gedaliah
Lena / Lenah Crasnick col 2 3/12/1935 7 Adar II Leah bat Simeon HaLevi
Morris Crasnick col 2 4/14/1945 Moshe ben Yitzchak Mordechai
Benjamin Freedman col 2 8/1/1965 3 AV Dov ben Chaim
Harry Goodman col 2 10/23/1948 20 Tishri Abba ben Yitzchak
Lena / Lina Goodman col 2 12/21/1928 8 Tevet 5689 Rachel Leah bat Eliezer
Jacob Kovensky col 2 12/4/1945 1 Teves Yaakov Shlomo ben Avraham
Bertha Levine col 2 1/13/1942 24 Tevet 5702 Brachah b. Meir
Myer Ross col 2 7/5/1956 26 Tammuz 5716 Meir ben Aharon
Samuel Shatz col 2 7/19/1951 15 Tammuz 5711 Shalom Yaakov ben Yosef
Abraham Sheriff col 2 8/30/1927 2 Elul Avraham Yitzchak ben Moshe
Goldie Sheriff col 2 07/24/1961 11 Av Golda Bat Avraham Yitzhak
Morris / Maurice Sheriff col 2 2/20/1943 15 Adar I 5703 Mosheh ben Shalom Tzvi
Saul H Sheriff col 2 06/17/1960 22 Sivan Shalom Tzvi ben Moshe
Charles / Gdaly / Gadelia Shulman col 2 03/19/1962 13 Adar II Gadliahu ben Yisrael
Lena / Libby Shulman col 2 12/25/1943 28 Kislev Libeh bat Avraham Shmuel
Hattie (Ettie) Silverman col 2 07/09/1972 27 Tamuz 5732 Etel bas Yechezikal
Morris I Silverman col 2 7/20/1949 24 Tammuz 5709 Yisrael Moshe ben Meshulam Feivel
Lewis B / Louis Slosberg Col 2 08/20/1966 4 Ellul 5726 Y'hoshua Eliezer b. Dov Ber
Albert ("Jim") Abrahamson col 3 2/24/1988 7 ADAR 5748 Abraham ben Eliezer
Carl Ginsberg col 3 6/15/1949 18 Sivan Kalman ben Moshe
Libby / Lena Ginsburg col 3 8 Nov 1979 18 Heshvan 5740 Liba Chasyah bat Yisrael
Lena Jacobson col 3 12/27/1956 24 Tevet 5717 Rachel Liba b. Avraham
Abraham "Abe" Kuvent col 3 29 July 1953 17 AV 5713 Avraham b. Mordechai
Max Kuvent col 3 6/21/1932 17 SIVAN 5692 Mordechai ben Avraham
William R Needleman col 3 12/10/1946 17 Kislev 5706
Annie Novick col 3 8/02/1967 25 TAMMUZ 5727 Chana Devorah bat Shlomo
Samuel / Sam Novick col 3 6/30/1945 19 TAMMUZ 5705 Simeon ben Yitzchak Izik HaLevi
Abram / Abeahan / Abraham Rodman col 3 6/29/1942 14 Tammuz Avraham Yitzchak ben Meshulam Feivel
Anna Rosen col 3 1/09/1952 11 TEVETH 5712 Cheinah bat Pesach
Annie Rosen col 3 2/11/1954 8 Adar Chanah bas Yaakov
David Herman Rosen col 3 8/27/1957 30 Av 5717 David Chaim ben Yudel
Max Rosen col 3 6/22/1946 23 SIVAN 5706 Menachem Mendel ben Yehudah
Leah / Lena Rubin col 3 8/22/1946 25 Av Leah bat Moshe Tzvi
Louis Shepard col 3 10-Aug-36 22 Av 5696 Eliezer ben Meir
Meyer / Myer Shepard col 3 16 June 1979 21 Sivan 5739 Meir ben Eliezer
Meyer / Myer Shepard col 3 16 June 1979 21 Sivan 5739 Meir ben Eliezer
Morris I Shepard col 3 8/30/1957 3 Elul Moshe Izik ben Eliezer
Sarah Shepard col 3 11/18/1945 13 Kislev 5706 Shaineh Sarah bat Yitzchak
Sarah Shepard col 3 18-Nov-45 13 Kislev 5706 Shaineh Sarah bat Yitzchak
Fruma Shulman col 3 1/20/1925 24 Tevet 5685 Frumeh bat Shlomo
Fannie Shuman col 3 6/20/1960 25 Sivan 5720 Frumah bat Avraham Yitzchak
Marcia Stiman col 3 8/17/1962 17 Av 5722 Masha bat Kalman
Etta Dansky col 4 1/16/1978 9 Shevat Etta bat Leib
Israel Dansky col 4 7/21/1947 4 AV Ezrah ben Chaikel Aryeh HaCohen
Lillian Dansky col 4 28 June 1912 13 Tammuz HaCallah Leah bat Ezra HaCohen
Ida Goldman col 4 9/17/1937 12 Tishri 5698 Chaya bas Shimeon
Sarah Ethel Grant col 4 9/29/1955 13 Tishri 5716 Sarah Etel bat Sochor Baer
Joseph Lane col 4 3/02/1943 25 ADAR I 5703 Yosef ben Moshe
Louis Samuel Lane col 4 5/20/1945 8 SIVAN 5705 HaBocher Aryeh Shlomo ben Yosef
Arye Nemon col 4 7/28/1940 22 Tammuz 5700 Aryeh Leib ben Lipeh
Miriam Nemon col 4 1/29/1953 13 Shevat Miraim bat Benyamin
Doris Lane Pluznick col 4 6/19/1947 1 TAMMUZ 5707 Dinah bat Yosef
Lena Sandler col 4 3/21/1933 23 Adar 5693 Leah bat Moshe
Nathan Sandler col 4 7/17/1942 3 Av 5702 Nateh ben Shmuel
Isador / Isidor / Isidore Seiger col 4 3/12/1927 8 ADAR II 5687 Shlomoh Y'khezqal Sayger OR Yisrael ben Yehezkel Shlomo
Mamie Seiger col 4 02/06/1962 2 ADAR I 5722 Many'e b. Avraham
Samuel Seiger col 4 8/17/1950 4 Elul 5710 Chaim Yehezkel Shlomo ben Yisrael
Michael Shilling col 4 12/31/1916 6 Tevet 5677 Yechial Michal ben Nisan Nateh
Annie Slosberg col 4 1/9/1942 20 Tevet 5702 Genesiah bat Chaim Shaul
Abraham Berenson col 5 21 Nov 1954 25 HESHVAN 5715 Avraham Tsvi b. Shlomoh Berenson
Celia Berenson col 5 7/10/1962 8 TAMMUZ 5722 Tsilah b. Gidalyahu ha-Levi OR Tzila bat Gadliahu HaLevi
Joseph "Joe" Berenson col 5 9/3/1961 23 Elul Yosef ben Shlomo
Mamie Berenson col 5 1/7/1953 20 Teves Chana bat Haim Shaul
Nathan Berenson col 5 2/26/1964 13 ADAR 5724 Natan ben Avraham Tzvi
Rachel L Berenson col 5 1/7/1911 7 Tevet 5671 Rachel Leah bat Tzvi
Samuel Berenson col 5 8/23/1926 13 Elul 5686 Shlomo ben Menachem Mendel
Ezekiel / Zissel / Ziszel Boxstein col 5 10/14/1933 10 Heshvan 5694 Zis'l b. Yosef Ha-Levi
Hyman Boxstein col 5 5/20/1964 9 Sivan 5724 Hayyim b. Zis'l ha-Levi
Ida Boxstein col 5 4/1/1926 17 Nisan 5686 Chaya bat Zalman Grunem
Joseph Boxstein col 5 9/27/1916 29 Elul 5676 Yosef ben Zissel HaLevi
Rochel / Rose Boxstein col 5 7/21/1942 7 Av 5702 Rachel b. Hayyim David
Sarah Boxstein col 5 12 Elul 5708 Sarah Frayd'e b. Avraham Yisrael
Sarah F Boxstein col 5 9/16/1948 12 Elul 5708 Sarah Frieda bat Rav Yisrael Avraham
Sarah Rebecca Crasnick col 5 5/24/1944 2 Sivan Sarah Rivka bat David
Fannie Levy col 5 3/18/1939 27 Adar 5699 Faige Richa bat David Reuven HaLevi
Hertzel Levy col 5 3/13/1953 26 Adar 5713 Naftali Hertz ben Mordechai
Sarah L Lipshitz col 5 2/13/1908 11 Adar I 5668 Sarah Leah bat Yitzchak
Annie Mack col 5 2/08/1966 18 Shevat 5726 Chana Grunah bat Shmuel Eser
Louis Foler Mack col 5 11/1/1963 14 Marheshvan 5724 Refael Aryeh Layb b. Daveed OR Leib Raphael ben Dovid
Harry Potter col 5 12 Nov 1947 29 HESHVAN 5708 Hillel ben Yechiel Michael HaCohen
Hazel Seavey col 5 Hashka bat Betzalel
Moshe Seavey col 5 6/7/1927 7 Sivan 5687 Moshe Zalman ben Avraham Yisrael
Samuel H Shible col 5 2/6/1936 14 Shevat Shmuel Tzvi ben Shlomo
Annabel / Anna Belle Agger col 6 11-Dec-74 27 Kislev 5735 Sarah Chana bat Avraham
Jacob / Jake / Jack Agger col 6 2/28/1977 11 Adar 5737 Yaakov ben Shmuel Asher
Max M Berenson col 6 06/29/1895 7 Tammuz 5655 Menachem Mendel ben Dov Baer
Israel Cinamon col 6 2/13/1933 17 Shevat Yisrael ben Haim
Faigie Feinstein col 6 7/25/1924 24 Tammuz 5684 Chaya Faigel bat Avraham Yaakov
Isaac Feinstein col 6 7/25/1924 24 Tammuz 5684 Yitzchak ben Betzalel
Dora Gravitsky col 6 1/6/1907 20 Tevet 5667 Devorah Aida bat David Tuviah
Joseph Gravitsky col 6 8/5/1918 27 Av 5678 Yosef Yitzchak ben Shlomo
Anna Greenstein col 6 8 Sep 1931 26 Elul 5691 Tsipporah b Chuna Kopel
Elias Greenstein col 6 16 June 1929 8 Sivan Eliahu ben Avraham Yitzchak
Fanney E / Fannie E Groshaus col 6 2/3/1947 13 Shevat Ita Faiga bat Yosef
Hassia Levenberg col 6 5/30/1942 14 Sivan 5702 Hassia bat Yitzchak
Abraham Schwartz col 6 11/01/1933 12 HESHVAN 5694 Avraham ben Mordechai
Charles K Seavey col 6 10/12/1963 6 SHEVAT 5723 Bezalel ben Shmuel Eser
Lena Seavey col 6 10/19/1963 1 HESHVAN 5724 Liba Mina bat Yosef Yitzchak
Rebecca Seavey col 6 7/13/1909 24 Tammuz 5669 Basha Rachel bat Yitzchak Zalman
Samuel Seavey col 6 12/29/1923 21 Tevet 5684 Shmuel Ezer ben Avraham Yisrael
Jennie Weisberg col 6 6/07/1946 8 SIVAN 5706 Zisel bat Yitzchak
Bertina Arlock col 7 13-Dec-89 15 Kislev Tovah bat Benyamin
Ida Berkowitz col 7 8/18/1939 3 Elul Chaya bat Yehudah Leib
Morris Berkowitz col 7 1/19/1956 6 Shevat 5716 Mosheh b. Shmuel
Levi / Levy Bernstein col 7 10/3/1956 Yehudah Leib ben Dov
Rose Epstein col 7 8/24/1955 6 Elul Raisel bat Yaakov
Ada L / Chaya Goldblatt col 7 7/22/1941 27 Tammuz 5701 Chaya Leah bat Aharon HaLevi
Marcus S / Mordecai Goldblatt col 7 3/25/1926 10 Nisan 5686 Mordechai Zalman b. Rabii Yhuda Lyb
Bertina Rosenthal col 7 12/18/1956 15 Teves Tovah bat Yosef Tzvi
Harry Rosenthal col 7 Nov 14 1942 5 Kislev 5703 Tzvi ben Eliezer
Bernard S Waterman col 7 6/18/1908 10 Sivan Morenu HaRav Dov Chinoch Ben Yehudah Leib
Ellis Elbum Waterman col 7 26 May 1955 5 Sivan 5715 Asher Elbom ben David Chanoch
Maurice Benjamin Waterman col 7 20-Nov-56 15 Kislev 5717 Mosheh Binyamin b. Dov Hanokh
Annie A / Hannah Wolf col 7 11/9/1931 29 Heshvan 5692 Chana bat Aharon
Benjamin Wolf col 7 9/20/1954 23 Elul 5714 Binyamin b"r Yosef Zvi
Bertha P Wolf col 7 8/14/1965 16 Av 5725 Bryna b"r Mosheh
Dora Wolf col 7 10/24/1956 19 Heshvan 5717 Tovah bat Eliezer
Ida T Wolf col 7 9/17/1929 12 Elul Chayah Tovah bat Moshe
Joseph H Wolf col 7 12/13/1921 12 Kislev 5682 Yosev Zvi b"r Simkhah Zev
Max L "Martie" Wolf col 7 7 Oct 1887 26 Heshvan 5648 Habocher Mordechay b"r Yosef Zvi
Sarah Wolf col 7 6 Jun 1892 11 Sivan 5652 Sarah b"r Yosef Zvi OR Havsulah Sarah bat Yosef Tzvi
Ruth Frances Kramer col 8 8/26/1988 13 Elul 5748 Rivka Freia bat Haim
Mottel Naierman col 8 9/17/1944 29 Elul 5704 Mordechai ben Tzvi Hirsh
Shaindel Naierman col 8 9/17/1944 29 Elul 5704 Shaindel bat Munish
BenZion Pasiencier col 8 1/8/1944 12 Tevet 5704 BenZion ben Izik
Miriam Pink col 8 8/20/1935 21 Av 5695 Gittel bat Yechezkel
Miriam Gertrude Pink col 8 8/20/1935 21 Av 5695 Miryam Git'l b"rk Yechezikial
Louis / Lewis Schwartz col 8 12/26/1940 26 Kislev Eliezer ben Shmuel
Samuel M Tellan col 8 27 Aug 1987 2 Ellul 5747 Shachna Mendl b. Motel / Shachneh Mendel ben Mottel
Samuel M (now 16508) Tellan col 8 8/27/1987 2 Elul 5747 Shachneh Mendel ben Mottel
Bessie C Tellen col 8 12 June 1974 22 Sivan 5734 Baasha Tzivyah b. Motel
Max Tellen col 8 30 Dec 1913 1 Tevet 5674 Mottel ben Izik
Harry Waterman col 8 12/22/1954 28 Kislev Aharon ben Dov Hanoch
Joseph Bernard Waterman col 8 7 Feb 1923 21 Shevat 5682 Yosef Dov ben Asher Elbom OR Asher Elbom Ben Dov Chonuch
Louis Waterman col 8 20 Oct 1952 1 Heshvan 5713 Yehudah Leib ben Dov Hanoch
Edith C Weisman col 8 7 Apr 1985 16 Nisan 5745 Itta b. Motel OR Etta bat Mordechai
Harry J Weisman col 8 10 Oct 1968 18 Tishri 5729 Hirsh Yonah b. Leeb
Belle S Wolf col 8 30 July 1953 18 AV 5713 Beilah bat Moshe
George Wolf col 8 4 Apr 1963 12 NISAN 5723 Gottleib ben Chaim Dov
David Abramson col 9 4/7/1959 28 Adar II David ben Eliahu HaCohen
Judith Abramson col 9 1/5/1955 12 Tevet 5715 Edit bat Zissel / Y'hudis b. Zis'l
Samuel David Berman col 9 12/30/1947 17 Teves 5708 Yehoshua David ben Yedidiah
Rebecca Brooks col 9 3/08/1942 19 ADAR 5702 Rivka bat Aryeh Leib
Vera Kay Lifschitz col 9 5/10/1942 23 Iyar 5702 Vitsha Kailah
Etta Livingston col 9 19 March 1956 29 NISAN 5745 Etta bat Aharon
Samuel Livingston col 9 8 July 1940 2 Tamuz Shmuel Yitzchak ben David Chaim HaLevi
Bella Mack col 9 7/4/1953 21 Tammuz Baila bat Moshe OR Behall (?) ben Moseh Maka (?)
Benjamin Mack col 9 3/2/1964 19 Adar Binyamin ben Moshe
Harry Piken col 9 01/26/1883 18 Shevat 5643 Tzvi Hirsch ben Moshe
Sara Piken col 9 10/22/1913 21 Tishri 5674 Sarah Rivkah bat Aryeh Leib
Jacob Potter col 9 1/31/1957 29 SHEVAT 5717 Yaakov ben Yechiel Michael HaCohen
Katherine Potter col 9 1/08/1973 5 SHEVAT 5733 . . . Bat r' Baruch Mordechai
Zelig Rochlin col 9 7/15/1942 1 Av 5702 Zelig ben Yehudah Leib
Sarah Rubinoff col 9 2/28/1943 23 Adar I 5703 Sarah bat Yitzchak Moshe
Seavey Sarah col 9 15-Jul-42 1 Av 5702 Sarah bat Nisan Grunom
Helen Seavey col 9 5/10/1942 23 Iyar 5702 Hashah bat Shmuel Ezer
Sarah Seavey col 9 7/15/1942 1 Av 5702 Sarah bat Nisan Grunom
Abraham Tietz col 9 7/16/1924 14 Tammuz 5684 Avraham Shlomo ben Nachum
Sarah Tietz col 9 3/6/1928 14 Adar 5688 Sarah Rina bat Yehudah Leib
Heyman / Harry Weinstein col 9 10/19/1957 24 Tishri 5718 Henoch Hirsh ben Yosef
Jennie Berman col not in records 6 Sept 1966
Sarah Bernstein col not in records 14 Dec 1943 Shprintzeh bat Yitxzchak Izik HaCohen
Abraham Breitbard col not in records 5/10/1949 Avraham ben Yoel
Dora Brownstone col not in records 5/7/1956 Zisel Devorah bat Tzvi Hirsch
Tena (now 14649) Craver col not in records 17 Aug 1960
David Davidson col not in records 8/6/1974 18 AV 5734
Edward M Finks col not in records 5/15/1952 Yitzchak ben Moshe
Anna M Freedman col not in records 9/30/1947 16 Tishri 5708 Chana Miriam bat Meir
David Gerber col not in records 5/10/1948 2 Iyar 5708 David b. Sarna Fyv'l OR David ben Feivel
Lena Ginsberg col not in records 9/13/1990
Jacob Glovsky col not in records 4/23/1952 Yaakov Chaim ben Yitzchak Aryeh
Samuel L / H? Goldblatt col not in records 8/27/1956 Shmuel Leib ben Mordechai Zalman
Wilfred Goodman col not in records May 18 1948 9 Iyar 5708 Zev ben Yitzchak
Samuel "Sam" Gordon col not in records 12/6/1921 5 Kislev Sholom Shachner ben Mosheh
Fannie Jacobs col not in records 18 Dec 1949 27 Kislev Fannie bat r' Yaacov Leib OR Faigah bas Yitzchak Leib
Philip Jacobson col not in records 12/25/1933 7 Tevet 5794 Yehoshua Ze'ev ben Shimeon Aryeh HaCohen
Annie Kovensky col not in records 11/29/1950 Chana bat Avraham Benyamin
Joseph H Kriger col not in records 4/28/1923 12 IYAR 5683 Yitzchak Tzvi ben Yosef
Elise Levine col not in records 12/8/1934 2 Teves Osneh bat Yosef Dov
Zavil / Zavel / Issac / Samuel ? Levine col not in records 1/30/1973 29 Shevat Zavel ben Shmuel HaLevi
Caroll Schwartz col8 06/29/1963 ShaareyTphilot Kalman ben Eliezer


Memorial Board : Board 6

Fannie C Levy col 6 2/4/1986 25 Shevat 5746 Faiga bat Haim Leib HaCohen
Hyman / Hy Abrahamson col 1 12/24/1974 11 Tevet 5735 Haim ben Eliezer
Louis Abrahamson col 1 2/2/1980 15 Shevat 5740 Yitzchak Aryeh ben Eliezer
Ethel Cohen col 1 1/11/1976 9 Shevat 5736 Etel bat Shmuel
Sarah Comeras col 1 17 Jan 1981 12 Shevat Chaya Sarah bat Wolf
Rose Kass col 1 1/19/1980 1 Shevat 5740 Rachel bat Avraham HaLevi
Dorothy E "Dora" Merdek col 1 4-Feb-92 20 Shevat or 30 Shevat 5752 Devorah bat Yosef Hillel HaLevi
Jack Merdek col 1 1/4/1981 28 Tevet Yaakov ben Aharon
Harry A Modes col 1 10/13/1980 4 Heshvan Uri Tzvi ben Yosef Hillel HaLevi
George Cohen col 2 24-Nov-80 16 Kislev 5741 Yaakov ben Haim Yehudah
Morris Richman col 2 06/13/1983 2 TAMMUZ 5743 Moshe ben David
Morris Richman col 2 2 Tammuz 5743 Mosheh b. David
Bertha Seavey col 2 14 March 1982 19 Adar 5742 Bayla b. Aharon Zalman
Louis Seavey col 2 9/29/1980 19 Tishri 5741 Eliezer b. B'tzalel
Edith Wiesenthal col 2 6/3/1980 19 Sivan 5740 Ita Chaya bat Yitzchak
Milton Leavit col 3 3/2/1981 26 Adar I Menachem ben Yitzchak
Morris A / "Archie" / Archibald Levine col 3 7/3/1983 22 Tamuz 5743 Mosheh Aharon b. Mordechai
Sneider Molly col 3 21-Jul-83 11 Av 5743 Soreh Malkah bat Yehudah
Charles Slosberg col 3 8/1/1900 6 Av 5660 Shaul ben Eliezer
Irene Rose Slosberg col 3 6/2/2003 2 Sivan 5753 Chaya b. Aharon OR Chaya Rachel bat Aharon
Carl Morris  Sneider col 3 03/14/1983 29 Adar 5742 Qalman Mosheh b. Yosef
Gertrude Sneider col 3 12/13/1980 6 TEVETH 5741 Gita bat Reuven
Joseph Sneider col 3 11/19/1981 22 HESHVAN 5742 Yosef ben Yechezkel
Joseph Sneider col 3 11/19/1981 22 HESHVAN 5742 Yosef ben Yechezkel
Molly Sneider col 3 7/21/1983 11 Av OR 30 Av 5743 Soreh Malkah bat Yehudah
Samuel Zimelman col 3 07/05/1980 21 Tammuz Shmuel ben Menachem Mendel
Ruth Berman col 4 2/12/1983 29 SHEVAT 5743 Rachel bat Menachem Mendel
Samuel S Berman col 4 3/08/1984 4 ADAR II 5744 Simeon Shmuel ben Reuven
Ida Goffin col 4 1/7/1969 18 Teves Adel bat r' Dov
Rose Goffin col 4 3/22/1988 4 Nisan Rachel Leah bat Dov Baer
Carl Miller col 4 7 April 1981 3 Nisan Kalman ben Betzalel
Sadie Silverman col 4 6/6/1988 21 Sivan 5748 Sheina Freida bat Eliezer
David Blumenthal col 5 1/8/1944 David ben Chaim HaCohen
Rose / Rosie Blumenthal col 5 6/12/1982 21 Sivan Rachel bat Moshe
Edith Citrin col 5 5/23/1974 10 Sivan 5734 Yetta b. Y'hoshua Zev ha-Kohen OR Ita bat Yehoshua Ze'ev HaCohen
Eva W Citrin col 5 5 Nov 1971 18 Heshvan 5732 Khava b. Elimelekh
Jacob / Jaleob Citrin col 5 8/17/1968 23 Av 5728 Yaaqov b. Aqiva
Michael M "Mike" Citrin col 5 10/15/1982 29 Tishri 5743 Meir b. Yaaqov
Samuel M Citrin col 5 1/23/1941 24 Tevet 5701 Shmuel Modechai b. Yaaqov
Bessie Edison col 5 3/3/1994 20 ADAR 5754 Baila bat Eliahu HaCohen
Morris Radden col 5 14 Sept 1971 24 Elul 5731 Moshe Aaron ben Yehudah
Sadie B Serulnick col 5 10/16/1955 30 Tishri 5716 Shana Basha bat Yitzchak Eliezer
Leah / Lea Abrahamson col 6 8/5/1981 6 Av Leah bas Kopel
Leah H Israel col 6 10/19/1983 12 Heshvan 5744 Leah bat Eliezer
Zalman Seavey col 6 5/10/1942 23 Iyar 5702 Zalman Gronam ben Shmuel Ezer
Celia V Sibolkin col 6 10/15/1996 2 HESHVAN 5756 Tzvia Vichna bat Haim
Frederick "Fred" Sibolkin col 6 7/30/1975 22 Av 5735 Pesach ben Yaacov
Hyman Silverman col 6 6/10/1934 27 SIVAN 5694 Chaim Mordechai HaCohen
Rachel Silverman col 6 1/11/1982 16 Tevet 5742 Rachel bat Hirsch Velvel
Reuben Santosky col 7 06/27/1974 7 Tamuz 5734 Reuven b"r Mordechay
Michael Rubinoff col 9 2/28/1922 1 Adar Michael ben Yaakov Reuven


Memorial Board : Board Location Not Available

Fannie C Levy 2/4/1986 25 Shevat 5746 Faiga bat Haim Leib HaCohen


Memorial Board : Harrisburg Board

Norman Bronstein col 1 16-May-94 6 Sivan Nachum ben Yechiel
Sidney Bronstein col 1 10-Apr-95 10 Nissan 5755 Shabbatai Mordechai ben Yechiel
Israel  Dvilinsky / Devilinsky col 1 2/24/1968 25 Shevat Yisrael Yitzchak ben Yisrael Yitzchak
Tina / Tena Dvilinsky / Devilinsky col 1 11/22/1990 5 Kislev 5751 Tena bat Moshe
Glovsky Gertrude col 1 21-Aug-98 29 Av 5758 Giborah bat Aryeh
Gertrude Helen Glovsky col 1 21-Aug-98 29 Av Giborah bat Aryeh
Morris Eniel Glovsky col 1 13-Mar-91 27 Adar Moshe Aniel ben Yaakov
Esther Mina Izikson col 1 11/1/1991 25 Cheshvan Esther Mina bat Zerach
Esther Mina Izikson col 1 11/1/1991 25 Cheshvan Esther Mina bat Zerach
Goldie Levinsky col 1 11-Jul-93 22 TAMMUZ 5753 Golda bat Yisrael
Jacob Nathan Levinsky col 1 11/09/1982 23 HESHVAN 5743 Yaakov Nisan ben Feivel
Gesza Pasiencier col 1 5-Sep-92 7 Elul 5756 Gasha bat Shmuel
Elias Al Pearlman col 1 1/28/1990 2 Shevat 5750 Eliahu ben Greenman
Rose Rosen col 1 2/5/1991 21 Shevat 5751 Raizel bat BenZion
Elizabeth Gertrude Ross col 1 2/18/1990 23 Shevat 5750 Pesse Gittel bat Meir
Tillie Rose "Tootsie" Sidman col 1 March 1, 1991 15 Adar Tovah Raizel bat Akiva
William Sidman col 1 June 10, 1995 12 Sivan Ze'ev ben Avraham
Joseph Stern col 1 12/18/1994 15 Tevet 5755 Yosef ben Benyamin
Carol Vecchio col 1 3/14/1991 29 Adar 5751 Chaykel bat Nachum
Rose White col 1 7/3/1982 12 Tammuz 5742 Rachel bat Yosef Mordechai
Saul Brenerman col 2 11/28/1991 21 KISLEV 5752 Shmuel Zalman ben BenZion
Abraham Diner col 2 3/22/1988 5 Nisan 5748 Avram Yitzxhak ben Hersch Tzvi
Anna Diner col 2 9/20/1979 27 Elul 5739 Chana bat Shlomo Yitzchak
George S Fleischer col 2 11/5/1993 19 HESHVAN 5754 Shlomo Mordechai ben Yosef
Myron Gold col 2 06-Nov-92 10 Heshvan 5753 Meir Shlomo ben Feivel
Maurice B Karlin col 2 8/20/1991 10 Elul 5751 Moshe Benyamin ben Aharon HaLevi
Sylvia L Karlin col 2 23-Jul-91 12 Av 5751 Selma bat Asher Lemel
Benjamin / Ben Lourie col 2 26-Nov-91 20 Kislev 5752 Yisrael Dov b. Avraham ha-Kohen
Ethel Lourie col 2 1 April 1999 15 Nisan Etel bat Aharon Shlomo
Oscar / Oskar Markuse col 2 1-Apr-92 27 Adar II 5752 Yitzchak ben Eliyahu
Harold Edward Ross col 2 3 March 2001 8 Adar Chaim Yitzchock ben Yaacov Mendel
Sidney Herman  Schwartz col 2 01/28/1992 23 Shevat 5752 Shmuel ben Eliahu
Rose Passman Segal col 2 9/27/1992 29 Elul 5752 Ettel Raisel bat Ben Zion
Samuel / Sam Segal col 2 7/29/1995 2 Av 5755 Yehoshua ben Yaacov
Fannie Shatz col 2 18-Mar-92 13 ADAR II 5752 Fruma bat Avraham Yitzchak
Sarah E Shatz col 2 06/12/1992 11 Sivan 5752 Sarah bat Chaim
David Silverman col 2 4/17/1989 12 Nisan 5749 David ben Meshulan Feivel
Ann / Annie Wine col 2 07/27/1989 24 Tammuz Chana bat Yitzchak
Saul / Solomon  Wine col 2 07/18/1994 11 Av Shalom ben Moshe
Solomon Wine col 2 7/18/1994 10 Av 5754 Shalom ben Moshe
Bertha "Bess" Gerber col 3 10/1/1996 18 TISHREI 5757
Philip / Farvel Gerber col 3 7/19/1996 3 AV 5756 Fish'l b. Mosheh Zev
Samuel Gerber col 3 6/12/1977 26 sivan, 5737 Shmuel ben Fishel
Saul Gerber col 3 06/16/1993 27 Sivan Zalman ben Fishel
J Leo Greenberg col 3 15-Nov-96 4 Kislev 5757 Yankel Lev ben Avraham
Rose Greenberg col 3 2-Feb-97 25 Shevat Rashel bat Avraham Abba
Herman Greenstein col 3 6 July 1998 12 Tammuz 5758 Chona Kopel ben Eliahu
Lipman / Lippman Grunes col 3 8/12/1934 1 Elul 5694 Leipman ben Zelig
Daniel Kosow col 3 6/5/1992 4 Sivan 5752 Daniel ben Avraham
Elias Leventhal col 3 10-Aug-62 10 Av 5722 Eliahu Leib ben Shlomo Yitzchak HaLevi
Elias Leventhal col 3 8/10/1962 10 Av 5722 Eliahu Leib ben Shlomo Yitzchak HaLevi
Paul Leventhal col 3 11/2/1976 9 Heshvan 5737 Pinchas ben Eliahu Leib HaLevi
Marianne Levinsky col 3 15-Oct-95 10 HESHVAN 5661 Miriam bat Avraham
Molly Luterman col 3 7/6/1992 6 Tammuz 5752 Malka bat David
Ellen Pluznick col 3 9/1/1993 15 Elul 5753 Chana Raytze bat Binyomin Ber
David Isaac  Rubinoff col 3 4 Oct 1995 11 Tishrei 5756 David Yitzhak ben Michael
Sherman Setlin col 3 6-Mar-98 8 Adar 5758 Simeon ben Uri
William / Wilson Singer col 3 12/09/1995 17 Kislev 5756 Ze'ev ben Mordechai Tzvi
Max Stern col 3 6-Feb-98 10 Shevat 5758 Menachem ben Benyamin
Harry Baker col 4 7/31/1996 15 Av 5756 Herschel ben Baruch
Ruth Baker col 4 2/22/2006 25 SHEVAT 5766 Rivkah bat Benyamin
Regina Grunes col 4 20-Dec 1992 25 Kislev 5733 Rayna b. Eliyahu Layb ha-Levi
Jacob Jarwoniker col 4 8 June 1970 4 Sivan Yaakov Yitzchak ben Yeshiva
Sarah Leventhal col 4 6/21/1921 15 Sivan 5681 Sarah bat Moshe
Leventhal Paul col 4 02-Nov-76 9 Heshvan 5737 Pinchas ben Eliahu Leib HaLevi
Samuel Romanow col 4 29-Jul-91 18 Av 5751 Shlomo Zalman ben Yiusrael Benyamin HaCohen OR Sholmo Zalman ben Berev Yisroel ben Yomen HaCohen (ST Mem Records)
Samuel S Romanow col 4 21-Jul-91 18 Av 5751 Shlomo Zalman ben Yiusrael Benyamin HaCohen
Sarah Romanow col 4 09/09/1987 15 Elul 5747 Chaya Sarah bat Yoel HaLevi
Sarah Romanow col 4 9/9/1987 15 Elul 5747 Chaya Sarah bat Yoel Halevi
Beatrice Marion Setlin col 4 9/19/1997 17 Elul 5757 Baile Mela bat Chaim
Edward I Bernstein col 5 8/29/2000 28 AV 5760 Yisrael ben Yehudah Leib
Esther J Casale col 5 22-Feb-96 3 Adar 5756 Esther Shayndel bat Eliahu
Janette "Jan" Chase col 5 3/18/2000 11 ADAR II 5760 Shana bat Yitzchak
Irving M Feder col 5 10/13/1969 1 Heshvan 5730 Yisrael Moshe ben Sana
Melvin Gordon Finn col 5 3/11/1999 23 ADAR 5759 Moshe ben Nachum
Solomon Kessler col 5 12/9/1999 30 Kislev 5760 Shlomo ben David
Leonard B Meyer col 5 8/16/1999 4 Elul 5759 Eleazer Benyomin b. Shmuel Dovid
Leonard B Meyer col 5 8/16/1999 4 Elul 5759 Eleazer Benyomin b. Shmuel Dovid
Anne E Waxler col 5 1/14/1987 14 Tevet 5747 Henya bat Moshe Leib
Joseph Waxler col 5 8/15/1967 9 Av 5727 Yosef ben Eliahu
Edward I Woolf col 5 27 July 1997 22 Tammuz Yitzchak Shmuel ben Yaakov Shmuel
Lena Baker col 6 11/4/1998 15 Heshvan Leah bat Shmuel Zavil
Howard Berenson col 6 10/17/2001 30 Tishrei 5762 Chaim ben Eliezer
Barbara Ann Burd col 6 2/14/2000 8 Adar I, 5760 Frendel Chana bat Pal Tiel
Ann Judith Goodman col 6 09 Sep 1995 15 Elul 5755 Chana bat Chana
Myles James Goodman col 6 12-Jul-96 24 Tammuz 5756 Meir ben Hanach
Reuben Lerman col 6 12/15/1999 6 Tevet 5740 Reuven ben Leibush
Lester Marcus col 6 12/16/1993 2 Teveth 5754 / 8th day of Chunukah Lester ben Moshe
Goldie Millman col 6 7/25/2000 22 Tammuz Golda bat Ben Haim
Gerald Meyer Pollack col 6 10/23/1999 13 HESHVAN 5760 Gershon Meir ben Shmuel
Perle Rebecca Pollack col 6 1/31/1999 14 SHEVAT 5759 Perle Rivka bat David
Ernest "Red" Silverman col 6 4 Feb 1987 5 Shevat 5747
Israel / Dean Silverman col 6 23-Feb 1999 7 Adar 5759 Yisroel ben Yaacov
Rose C Silverman col 6 11/27/1989 29 Heshvan 5750 Rachel bat Yosef


Memorial Board : Popkin Board

Edward I Albling col 1 3/12/1972 25 Adar 5732 Yitzchak Izik ben Pesach
Fannie / Fanny Albling col 1 7/7/1961 22 Tammuz 5721 Faigel bat Gadliahu
Percy Albling col 1 12/9/1974 25 KISLEV 5735 Paseach ben Chayim Leib
Louis R Berenson col 1 6/29/1989 26 Sivan Leibel ben Yosef
Israel "Willie" B Bernstein col 1 12/28/1988 20 Tevet 5749 Yisrael Ze'ev ben Shmuel
Hyman "Hi" Erlick col 1 10-Jul-90 17 Tammuz Chayim ben Israel
Payson Erlick col 1 Nov. 29, 1976 7 Kislev 5737 Peakh b. Yisrael Erlikh
Rose Etta Erlick col 1 1/31/1985 9 SHEVAT 5745 Rachel Etta bat Pesach
Lillian Goldberg col 1 4/6/1984 4 Nisan Lipah bat Eliahu
Hilton M Goldblatt col 1 6/8/1981 6 Sivan 5741 Mosheh Hillel b. Mordechay Zalman
Reuben D Greenberg col 1 15 July 1992 14 Tammuz 5752 Reuven Dovid ben Avraham
Virginia Greenberg col 1 13 Oct 1985 28 Tishrai 5746 Sarah bat Avraham Avinu
Sadie A Kamber col 1 8/25/1974 Sarah bat Aharon
Sadie M Kamber col 1 8/25/1974 7 Elul 5734 Sarah bat Aharon
Lillian Lazarovich col 1 1-Mar-89 24 Adar I 5749 Liba bat Yehezkel
Abraham Jack Pollack col 1 11/11/1986 9 Heshvan 5747 Avraham ben Shmuel
Abraham Jack Pollack col 1 11/11/1986 9 Heshvan 5747 Avraham ben Shmuel
Jacob / Jack Popkin col 1 10/21/1985 7 Cheshvan 5746 Yaakov bar Shmuel
Hyman Shepard col 1 24 Oct 1989 25 Tishri 5750 Chaim Leib ben Eliezer
Louis Swartz col 1 07/27/1968 3 Av 5728 Yehudah Leib ben BenZion
Sylvia (now 6614) Woolf col 1 1 Feb 2003 29 Shevat 5763 Sarah Feigel bat Yehudah Leib
Florence B Berenson col 2 11/17/1988 9 Kislev 5749 Fruma b. Shim'on
Max Bornstein col 2 7/19/1984 19 Tamuz 5744 Pesakh b. Eliezer
Oscar Cox col 2 4 Oct 1966 22 Trishre Shalom ben Yechiel
Samuel O Cox col 2 6/17/1982 27 Sivan 5742 Asher ben Yachael HaCohen
Sarah Cox col 2 12/3/1964 28 Kislev Shaineh bat Shalom
Sidney Cox col 2 11/3/1986 1 Heshvan 5747 Shimeon ben Yechiel
Saul Z. Goodkowsky col 2 7/1/1978 26 Sivan 5738 Zelig ben Yosef HaCohen
Myer Gordon col 2 4 June 1987 7 Sivan Miyer ben Shalom Sheevna OR Mayer ben Shalem Shachneh
Freda A / Freida S Modes col 2 8/2/1966 16 Av 5726 Fraidah bat Yoel HaLevi
Joseph Modes col 2 7/13/2000 10 Tammuz 5760 Yosef ben Eliezer Yitzchak
Ida Cohen col 3 12/01/1963 15 KISLEV 5724 Chaya bat Mottel
Maurice Cohen col 3 6/04/1964 24 SIVAN 5724 Moshe ben Yosef
Elaine T Cole col 3 3/16/1987 15 Adar 5746 Elka bat BenZion
Benjamin Cox col 3 3/20/1944 25 Adar 5704 Baruch ben Yechiel
Jacob Cox col 3 4/12/1935 9 Nisan 5695 Yechiel ben Ezer HaCohen
Sarah Ruth / Ruth Finsie col 3 12/17/1986 15 Kiselv 5747 Sarah Raizel bat Eliahu
Sophie Germaine col 3 12/3/1991 27 Kislev 5752 Shifra bat Alexander
Emily A Goldberg col 3 3/18/1995 16 Adar II 5755 Chana bat Nachum
Nellie Jacobson col 3 18-Aug-88 6 Elul 5748 Nechama b. Binyamin
Robert S Loeb col 3 05-Feb-89 1 Adar I 5749 Reuven Shlomo ben Chaim Arye
Shirley R Morris col 3 2/15/1987 16 Shevat 5747 Sarah bat Abba
Freda Toby / Freida Richman col 3 12/29/1988 21 TEVETH 5749 Freida bat Aharon Simeon
Finsie Sarah col 3 17-Dec-86 15 Kislev 5747 Sarah Raizel bat Eliahu
Saul D Shulman col 3 6 July 1979 11 Tammuz 5739 Sha'ul b. Lipa OR Shaul ben Lipman
David Siegel col 3 9-Apr-92 6 Nisan 5752 David ben Yosef HaLevi
Gertrude Trencher col 3 1/23/1988 4 Shevat 5748 Chana Gitel bat Ezra HaCohen
Alexander Weiswasser col 3 8/25/1955 7 Elul 5715 Aleksander ben Ephraim
Rose Weiswasser col 3 9/28/1961 19 Tishri 5722 Rachel bat Michael
Lenore Elaine Banny col 4 3/24/1980 9 Nisan Leah Elka bat Tuvia Yerachmiel
Julius Cohen col 4 19 Jan 1939 28 Tevet 5699 Haim Yehudah ben Mordechai
Morris Cox col 4 3/25/1977 7 Nissan Yerachmiel ben Yechal HaCohen
Ida Glovsky col 4 3/1/1968 4 Adar I 5728 Chaia bas Shlomo
Hyman Krigman col 4 3/8/1985 15 Adar II Haim ben David
Irene Ruth Krigman col 4 5/18/2002 7 SIVAN 5762 Rivka bat Tzvi Hirsch
Bessie S Mack col 4 3/16/1988 26 Adar 5748 Sarah Brayn'e b. Layb'e
Weisman Mary col 4 22-Oct-84 27 Tishri 5745 Meril bat Notav
Libby Modes col 4 6/28/1947 11 Tamuz 5707 Lyb'e Mad'es b"r Eliezer Yitzkhak ha-Levy
Louis Modes col 4 10/20/1966 7 Heshvan 5727 Elizer Yitzchak ben Haim Tuviah HaLevi
Muriel Reiss col 4 30-Dec-89 2 Tevet 5750 Malyah bat Eliahu
Robert Reiss col 4 1/23/1971 26 Teves Tuviah Yerachmiel ben Moshe Avraham
Robert W Rosen col 4 1/11/1986 1 SHEVAT 5746 Reuven Volf ben David
David Rosengard col 4 3/26/1987 25 Adar 5747 Dovid Hillel Ben Shimon
Ruth S Rosengard col 4 10/6/1994 1 Cheshvan 5755 Sarah Rachel bat Shifra
Simone Josephine Rosengard col 4 7/26/1938 27 Tammuz Siman Yosefa bat David Hillel
Evelyn Silverman col 4 2 Jan 1989 26 Tevet 5749 Avi Gail bas Uri
Bene Stern col 4 3/12/1970 4 Adar II 5730
Mollie Stern col 4 2/2/1974 10 Shevat 5734 Esther Malka bat Menachem Mendel
Rae / Rachel Wallman col 4 12/20/1987 30 Kislev 5748 Rachel bat Avraham
Abraham I Weisman col 4 April 11, 1948 20 NISAN 5764 Avraham Yitzchak ben Meir Leib
Mary S  Weisman col 4 10/22/1984 9 HESHVAN 5765 Meril bas Notav
David M Wishnick col 4 7/28/1984 28 Tammuz 5744 David Moshe ben Leib Yosef
Stacey R / Stacy Baum col 5 3/28/1984 24 Adar II Shmuel Ezra ben Yaakov
Marvis J Cohen col 5 8/27/1978 24 AV 5738 Shayna Matl b. Yitzchak
Nellie Cohen col 5 9/21/2003 2 Elul
Samuel J Cohen col 5 6/23/1981 22 SIVAN 5741 Y'hudah Sendr b. Ya'akov Manis
Edward G Finn col 5 10/31/1954 4 Heshvan Yitzchak b. Yisrael Nakhum ha-Levi
Freida Finn col 5 04/06/1984 4 Nissan Fried'l b. Avraham
Annabelle Gordon col 5 8/8/1984 10 AV 5744 Chana Beilah bat Asher
Anne / Ann Gordon col 5 21 Nov 2001 6 Kislev 5762 Chana bat Meir
Ida "Billie" Gordon col 5 22 Sept 2000 22 Elul 5760 Chaya bat Yisrael Zussman
Sumner "Joe" Gordon col 5 3/20/1983 6 Nissan Shalom Shachneh ben Meir
Arthur Israel Grossman col 5 6/5/1946 6 Sivan Asher Yisrael ben Feivel
Josiah / Josuah Grossman col 5 2-Apr-84 29 Adar II 5744 Y'hoshua b. Asher
Sadie D / Sadye Grossman col 5 20/02/1985 29 Shevat 5745 Tcherna b. Berel
Anne Levine col 5 2/6/1985 15 Shevat Chana bat Avraham
Anne Levine col 5 2/6/1985 15 Shevat Chana bat Avraham
Simon J Levine col 5 12/17/1969 9 Tevet 5730 Ya'aqov Shimon b. M'nakhem Mend'l
Leah Osher col 5 25 Jun 1979 12 Nisan 5711 Leah b. Eliezer Mend'l
Samuel Osher col 5 17 Apr 1951 1 Tamuz 5739 Zusman b. Eliyahu
Louis Zaitlin col 5 2/4/1911 6 Shevat 5671 HaBocher Aryeh Leib ben Yitzchak


Memorial Board : Top Board

Sarah Lena / Sarah Leah Zeitman col 1 2/2/1934 17 Shevat 5694 Tsherki Leah bat Eliezer OR Tcharna Leah bar Eliezer

Note : The date of death and the person's Hebrew name can be from the memorial board or from cemetery records, Yarzheit announcements, or family sources.


Page Displayed : / Tuesday September 26, 2017